desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mauldeth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M14 6SE
Advertisement

Mauldeth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern06:08Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Mauldeth Road06:0806:08
Burnage06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
Gatley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Fri 2022-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:13WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Wilmslow05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:32Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:53Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road06:5306:53
Manchester Piccadilly07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Chorley (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Preston (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:12CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12
Manchester Piccadilly07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:37Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37
Burnage07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern06:08Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lostock
Bolton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5806:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0806:08
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:13WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Wilmslow05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5105:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:32Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:53Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
Burnage06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:5306:53
Blackpool North08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:12CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:37Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..