desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mauldeth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M14 6SE
Advertisement

Mauldeth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern15:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:4315:43
Burnage15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow16:0916:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:45Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road15:4515:45
Manchester Piccadilly15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:11Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road16:1116:11
Burnage16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Fri 2023-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Fri 2023-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:20CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Crewe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Mauldeth Road16:2016:20
Manchester Piccadilly16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:4316:43
Burnage16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow17:0917:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:45Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road16:4516:45
Manchester Piccadilly16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern15:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:4315:43
Crewe16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:45Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:4515:45
Liverpool Lime Street16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:11Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:1116:11
Manchester Airport16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:20CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Crewe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:5216:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:2016:20
Manchester Piccadilly16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2023-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:4316:43
Crewe17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:45Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:4516:45
Liverpool Lime Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..