desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mauldeth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M14 6SE
Advertisement

Mauldeth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern11:40Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road11:4011:40
Burnage11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:14Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road12:1412:14
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:37Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37
Burnage12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:13Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:37Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road13:3713:37
Burnage13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sun 2021-10-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-10-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sun 2021-10-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Sun 2021-10-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:13Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13
Manchester Piccadilly14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-10-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Sun 2021-10-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Sun 2021-10-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Sun 2021-10-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-10-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Sun 2021-10-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Sun 2021-10-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Sun 2021-10-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Sun 2021-10-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Sun 2021-10-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Sun 2021-10-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern11:40Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:4011:40
Manchester Airport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:14Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1412:14
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:37Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37
Manchester Airport12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:13Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13
Liverpool Lime Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:37Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:3713:37
Manchester Airport13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:13Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..