desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mauldeth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M14 6SE
Advertisement

Mauldeth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern20:36Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36
Burnage20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green20:4720:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:54Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road20:5320:54
Manchester Piccadilly21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Bolton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Chorley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:35Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road21:3521:35
Burnage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4621:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:5622:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:41Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road22:4122:41
Burnage22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sat 2021-07-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-07-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sat 2021-07-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Sat 2021-07-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:5623:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Sat 2021-07-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-07-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:13WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Wilmslow22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Mauldeth Road23:1323:13
Manchester Piccadilly23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Deansgate
Eccles23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Eccles
Patricroft23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Patricroft (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Lea Green
Rainhill00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Rainhill
Whiston00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Whiston (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Whiston
Huyton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Huyton
Roby00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Roby
Broad Green00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mauldeth Road23:3923:39
Burnage23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sat 2021-07-31 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-07-31 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sat 2021-07-31 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Sat 2021-07-31 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern20:36Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:53Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Mauldeth Road20:5320:54
Blackpool North22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:35Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3521:35
Wilmslow22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-07-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:41Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3222:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:4122:41
Wilmslow23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-07-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:13WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Wilmslow22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport22:5322:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:1323:13
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Huyton
Whiston22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-07-31 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:3923:39
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-31 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..