desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NA
Advertisement

Matlock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
East Midlands Trains20:131MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock20:13
Matlock Bath20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:151MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock21:15
Matlock Bath21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:131MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock22:13
Matlock Bath22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2021-07-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-07-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2021-07-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2021-07-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2021-07-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2021-07-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:131MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock23:13
Matlock Bath23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby23:4523:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sat 2021-07-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains08:391MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock08:39
Matlock Bath08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-08-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-08-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2021-08-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2021-08-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:381MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock10:38
Matlock Bath10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2021-08-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
East Midlands Trains20:061DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock20:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:061DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock21:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:081DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock22:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:061DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sat 2021-07-31 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock23:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains08:281DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock08:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:311DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock10:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..