desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NA
Advertisement

Matlock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains20:131MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock20:13
Matlock Bath20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:171MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock21:17
Matlock Bath21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:191MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock22:19
Matlock Bath22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:121MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock23:12
Matlock Bath23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Wed 2022-09-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Wed 2022-09-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2022-09-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Wed 2022-09-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Wed 2022-09-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Spondon23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Wed 2022-09-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Spondon
Long Eaton23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-09-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Wed 2022-09-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Wed 2022-09-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th September
East Midlands Trains06:191MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock06:19
Matlock Bath06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2022-09-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Thu 2022-09-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Thu 2022-09-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2022-09-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Thu 2022-09-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Thu 2022-09-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Thu 2022-09-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:121MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock07:12
Matlock Bath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Thu 2022-09-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains20:081DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock20:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:561DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock20:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:101DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock22:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:071DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock23:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th September
East Midlands Trains06:151DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Thu 2022-09-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Thu 2022-09-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Thu 2022-09-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2022-09-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Thu 2022-09-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Thu 2022-09-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2022-09-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:061DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Thu 2022-09-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Thu 2022-09-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2022-09-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Thu 2022-09-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Thu 2022-09-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Thu 2022-09-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock07:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..