desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NA
Advertisement

Matlock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
East Midlands Trains15:401MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock15:40
Matlock Bath15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:371MatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock16:37
Matlock Bath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:421MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock17:42
Matlock Bath17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:421MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock18:42
Matlock Bath18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:411MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock19:41
Matlock Bath19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2023-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2023-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2023-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2023-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2023-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2023-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2023-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2023-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2023-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:421MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock20:42
Matlock Bath20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2023-01-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2023-01-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2023-01-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2023-01-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2023-01-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2023-01-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Sun 2023-01-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2023-01-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2023-01-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
East Midlands Trains16:301NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock16:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:291NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock17:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:301NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock18:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:261NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock19:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:241NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock20:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:261NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock21:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..