desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NA
Advertisement

Matlock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
East Midlands Trains10:381MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock10:38
Matlock Bath10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:371MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock12:37
Matlock Bath12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:421MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock14:42
Matlock Bath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2021-10-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-10-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2021-10-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2021-10-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:401MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock15:40
Matlock Bath15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2021-10-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-10-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2021-10-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2021-10-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:421MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock17:42
Matlock Bath17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:381MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock18:38
Matlock Bath18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-10-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sun 2021-10-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
East Midlands Trains12:291DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock12:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:321DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock14:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:291DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock15:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:291DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock17:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:301DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock18:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:271DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock20:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..