desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manors railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE1 2HQ
Advertisement

Manors Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern16:071CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Carlisle14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Manors16:0716:07
Cramlington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Fri 2023-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Cramlington
Morpeth16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:141MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Morpeth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Manors16:1416:14
Newcastle16:1816:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Newcastle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Prudhoe
Hexham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Hexham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:502CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Carlisle15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Manors16:5016:50
Cramlington17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Fri 2023-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Cramlington
Morpeth17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:141MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Morpeth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Manors17:1417:14
Newcastle17:1817:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Newcastle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Blaydon (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Wylam (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Stocksfield (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Riding Mill (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Corbridge (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Hexham (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Bardon Mill (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Wetheral (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:002CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Manors17:5918:00
Cramlington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Fri 2023-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Cramlington
Morpeth18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Fri 2023-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Pegswood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Pegswood (Fri 2023-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Pegswood
Widdrington18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Widdrington (Fri 2023-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Widdrington
Acklington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Acklington (Fri 2023-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Acklington
Alnmouth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Alnmouth (Fri 2023-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Alnmouth
Chathill18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Chathill (Fri 2023-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:141MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Manors18:1418:14
Newcastle18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Newcastle (Fri 2023-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Fri 2023-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Blaydon (Fri 2023-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Wylam (Fri 2023-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Fri 2023-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Stocksfield (Fri 2023-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Riding Mill (Fri 2023-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Corbridge (Fri 2023-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Hexham (Fri 2023-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Bardon Mill (Fri 2023-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Fri 2023-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2023-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Wetheral (Fri 2023-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Fri 2023-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern16:071CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Carlisle14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors16:0716:07
Morpeth16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:141MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Morpeth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Cramlington
Manors16:1416:14
Carlisle17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:502CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Carlisle15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors16:5016:50
Morpeth17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:141MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Morpeth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Cramlington
Manors17:1417:14
Carlisle19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:592CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5117:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5918:00
Chathill18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Chathill (Fri 2023-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:141MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Cramlington
Manors18:1418:14
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Carlisle (Fri 2023-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..