desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Southeastern15:241London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate15:2315:24
Broadstairs15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:303RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate15:2915:30
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:554MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:593RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate15:5915:59
Westgate-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:3216:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Teynham16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Teynham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Newington16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Newington (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Bromley South17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:071FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Faversham15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Margate16:0716:07
Broadstairs16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:193Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Dover Priory15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dover Priory
Margate16:1916:19
Westgate-On-Sea16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Southeastern15:231London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate15:2315:24
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:293RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:2915:30
London St Pancras17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:384London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:593RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:5915:59
London Victoria17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:071FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Faversham15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:0716:07
Ramsgate16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:193Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Dover Priory15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Walmer
Deal15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sandwich
Minster15:5716:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Minster
Ramsgate16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate16:1916:19
Faversham16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..