desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southeastern10:591London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate10:5910:59
Broadstairs11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-10-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:063RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate11:0611:06
Westgate-On-Sea11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Swanley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Swanley (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Swanley
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:16MargateCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Margate11:16
Broadstairs11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-10-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Canterbury West12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Canterbury West (Sun 2021-10-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern11:303RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate11:2911:30
Birchington-On-Sea11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:361London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate11:3511:36
Broadstairs11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:591London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate11:5911:59
Broadstairs12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:063RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate12:0612:06
Westgate-On-Sea12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Swanley13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Swanley (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Swanley
London Victoria13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southeastern10:591London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate10:5910:59
Ramsgate11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:063RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate11:0611:06
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:17Canterbury WestMargateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Canterbury West10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Canterbury West
Ramsgate10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate11:17
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern11:293RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate11:2911:30
London St Pancras13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:351London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Swanley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Swanley
Rochester10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate11:3511:36
Ramsgate11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:591London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate11:5911:59
Ramsgate12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..