desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southeastern15:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate15:0415:04
Westgate-On-Sea15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Meopham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Meopham
Longfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Longfield
Bromley South16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate15:2515:25
Broadstairs15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:303RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate15:2915:30
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:554MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:593RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate15:5915:59
Westgate-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:3116:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Teynham16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Teynham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Newington16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Newington (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Bromley South17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:041London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate16:0416:04
Broadstairs16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Thu 2021-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southeastern15:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:0415:04
London Victoria16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Meopham
Rochester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate15:2515:25
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:293RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:2915:30
London St Pancras17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:384London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:593RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:5915:59
London Victoria17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:041London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:0416:04
Ramsgate16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..