desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern18:023RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate18:0118:02
Westgate-On-Sea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham18:3318:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Meopham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Meopham
Longfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Longfield
Bromley South19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:071London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate18:0718:07
Broadstairs18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:243RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate18:2318:24
Westgate-On-Sea18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham18:5519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Teynham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Teynham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Newington19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Newington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Bromley South20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:321London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate18:3218:32
Broadstairs18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:494MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:591London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Cannon Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Cannon Street
Margate18:5918:59
Broadstairs19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern18:013RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate18:0118:02
London Victoria19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:071London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Teynham
Faversham17:2517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:0718:07
Ramsgate18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:094London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:233RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate18:2318:24
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:321London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham17:5018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:3218:32
Ramsgate18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:463London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...