desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Southeastern18:231London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate18:2218:23
Broadstairs18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Tue 2023-02-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:283RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate18:2818:28
Westgate-On-Sea18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:0019:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Teynham19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Teynham (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Newington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Newington (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Bromley South20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:504MargateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:561London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras Intl17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras Intl
Margate18:5518:56
Broadstairs19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate19:0319:04
Westgate-On-Sea19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Meopham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Meopham
Longfield20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Longfield
Bromley South20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate19:2419:25
Broadstairs19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Southeastern18:221London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:2218:23
Ramsgate18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:283RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate18:2818:28
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:453London St Pancras IntlMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:551London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras Intl17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras Intl
Stratfrd Int(Civ17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratfrd Int(Civ to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratfrd Int(Civ
Ebbsfleet Intciv17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet Intciv to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet Intciv
Gravesend17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate18:5518:56
Ramsgate19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:033RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate19:0319:04
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:051London Cannon StreetMargateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Cannon Street17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate19:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..