desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Southeastern19:433RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate19:4219:43
Herne Bay19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Bromley South21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:481London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate19:4719:48
Broadstairs19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:554MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:591London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London St Pancras18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Margate19:5919:59
Broadstairs20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate20:0420:04
Westgate-On-Sea20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Meopham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Meopham (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Meopham
Longfield21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Longfield
Bromley South21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
London Victoria18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Margate20:2520:25
Broadstairs20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Broadstairs (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Southeastern19:384London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:423RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate19:4219:43
London Victoria21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:471London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate19:4719:48
Ramsgate19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:591London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London St Pancras18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate19:5919:59
Ramsgate20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:043RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate20:0420:04
London Victoria21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:251London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
London Victoria18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Longfield
Meopham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Meopham
Rochester19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Sat 2021-07-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate20:2520:25
Ramsgate20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..