desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidenhead railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Maidenhead Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 1EW
Advertisement

Maidenhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
19:573London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead19:5719:57
Twyford20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:033London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead20:0220:03
Twyford20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading20:1720:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Tilehurst20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
20:104ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Reading19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead20:0920:10
Taplow20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Iver
West Drayton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:251London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead20:2420:25
Reading20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Theale20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Theale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Theale
Thatcham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Thatcham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Thatcham
Newbury21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Newbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Newbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:274Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Didcot Parkway19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Maidenhead20:2620:27
Slough20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
West Drayton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
20:273London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead20:2720:27
Twyford20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
19:573London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from West Drayton
Iver19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead19:5719:57
Reading20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:023London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from West Drayton
Slough19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead20:0220:03
Didcot Parkway20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
20:094ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Reading19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead20:0920:10
London Paddington20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:215bBourne EndMaidenheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Bourne End20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bourne End to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Bourne End
Cookham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cookham to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Cookham
Furze Platt20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furze Platt to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Furze Platt
Maidenhead20:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:241London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead20:2420:25
Newbury21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Newbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Newbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:264Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading19:5820:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead20:2620:27
London Paddington21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 118
Maidenhead to Bourne End and Marlow
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..