desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidenhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL6 1EW
Advertisement

Maidenhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
14:543London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead14:5414:54
Twyford15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Thu 2021-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:003London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead15:0015:00
Twyford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading15:1415:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Tilehurst15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cholsey (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
15:054ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Reading14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Maidenhead15:0415:05
Taplow15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Taplow (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Iver (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Iver
West Drayton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
15:243London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
London Paddington14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead15:2415:24
Twyford15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Twyford
Reading15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:264Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Didcot Parkway14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Maidenhead15:2215:26
Slough15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Thu 2021-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Slough
West Drayton15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Thu 2021-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2021-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2021-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:345bMaidenheadMarlowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead departures
Maidenhead15:34
Furze Platt15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Furze Platt (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Furze Platt
Cookham15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Cookham (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Cookham
Bourne End15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Bourne End (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Bourne End
Marlow15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Marlow (Thu 2021-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Marlow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
14:543London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from West Drayton
Iver14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead14:5414:54
Reading15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:003London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from West Drayton
Slough14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead15:0015:00
Didcot Parkway15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
15:044ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Reading14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead15:0415:05
London Paddington15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:224Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Didcot Parkway14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading14:5915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead15:2215:26
London Paddington16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:235bMarlowMaidenheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
Marlow15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marlow to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Marlow
Bourne End15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bourne End to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Bourne End
Cookham15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cookham to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Cookham
Furze Platt15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furze Platt to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Furze Platt
Maidenhead15:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:243London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maidenhead arrivals
London Paddington14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from West Drayton
Iver15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead15:2415:24
Reading15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maidenhead departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T120
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..