desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maghull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L31 3DE
Advertisement

Maghull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Merseyrail10:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull10:4910:49
Old Roan10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull11:0811:08
Maghull North11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Sun 2021-10-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Sun 2021-10-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-10-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:191OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull11:1911:19
Old Roan11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:382Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull11:3811:38
Maghull North11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull11:4911:49
Old Roan11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull12:0812:08
Maghull North12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Sun 2021-10-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Sun 2021-10-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sun 2021-10-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-10-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Merseyrail10:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull10:4910:49
Liverpool Central11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull11:0811:08
Ormskirk11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-10-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:191OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull11:1911:19
Liverpool Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:382Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull11:3811:38
Ormskirk11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-10-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull11:4911:49
Liverpool Central12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull12:0812:08
Ormskirk12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-10-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..