desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maghull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L31 3DE
Advertisement

Maghull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Merseyrail15:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull15:1615:16
Old Roan15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:242Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull15:2415:24
Maghull North15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:311OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull15:3115:31
Old Roan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:372Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull15:3715:37
Maghull North15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:461OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull15:4615:46
Old Roan15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:522Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull15:5215:52
Maghull North15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Tue 2022-09-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Tue 2022-09-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Tue 2022-09-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2022-09-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Merseyrail15:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull15:1615:16
Liverpool Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:242Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:2415:24
Ormskirk15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:311OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull15:3115:31
Liverpool Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:372Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:3715:37
Ormskirk15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:461OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull15:4615:46
Liverpool Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:522Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:5215:52
Ormskirk16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2022-09-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..