desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maghull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L31 3DE
Advertisement

Maghull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Merseyrail19:401OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull19:4019:40
Old Roan19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:412Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull19:4119:41
Maghull North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:001OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull20:0020:00
Old Roan20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:012Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull20:0120:01
Maghull North20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:241OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull20:2420:24
Old Roan20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:312Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull20:3120:31
Maghull North20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Merseyrail19:401OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull19:4019:40
Liverpool Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:412Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull19:4119:41
Ormskirk19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:001OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull20:0020:00
Liverpool Central20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:012Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull20:0120:01
Ormskirk20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:241OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull20:2420:24
Liverpool Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:312Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull20:3120:31
Ormskirk20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..