desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maghull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L31 3DE
Advertisement

Maghull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Merseyrail14:522Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull14:5214:52
Maghull North14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:011OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull15:0115:01
Old Roan15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:072Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull15:0715:07
Maghull North15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull15:1615:16
Old Roan15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:242Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull15:2415:24
Maghull North15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:311OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull15:3115:31
Old Roan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Merseyrail14:522Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull14:5214:52
Ormskirk15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:011OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull15:0115:01
Liverpool Central15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:072Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:0715:07
Ormskirk15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:161OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull15:1615:16
Liverpool Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:242Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:2415:24
Ormskirk15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:311OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull15:3115:31
Liverpool Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..