desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maghull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L31 3DE
Advertisement

Maghull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Merseyrail15:001OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull15:0015:00
Old Roan15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:012Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull15:0115:01
Maghull North15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Thu 2021-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Thu 2021-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:201OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull15:2015:20
Old Roan15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:212Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull15:2115:21
Maghull North15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Thu 2021-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Thu 2021-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:401OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull15:4015:40
Old Roan15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:412Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull15:4115:41
Maghull North15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Merseyrail15:001OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull15:0015:00
Liverpool Central15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:012Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:0115:01
Ormskirk15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:201OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull15:2015:20
Liverpool Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:212Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:2115:21
Ormskirk15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:401OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull15:4015:40
Liverpool Central16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:412Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull15:4115:41
Ormskirk15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..