desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maghull railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L31 3DE
Advertisement

Maghull Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Merseyrail20:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull20:4920:49
Old Roan20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2024-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Tue 2024-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Tue 2024-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Tue 2024-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Tue 2024-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Tue 2024-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2024-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull21:0821:08
Maghull North21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Tue 2024-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Tue 2024-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Tue 2024-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2024-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:191OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull21:1921:19
Old Roan21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2024-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Tue 2024-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Tue 2024-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Tue 2024-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Tue 2024-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:382Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull21:3821:38
Maghull North21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Tue 2024-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Tue 2024-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Tue 2024-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2024-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Ormskirk21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Maghull21:4921:49
Old Roan21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Old Roan (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Old Roan
Aintree21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aintree
Orrell Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Orrell Park (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Moorfields (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull departures
Liverpool Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Maghull22:0822:08
Maghull North22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Maghull North (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Maghull North
Town Green22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Town Green
Aughton Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Merseyrail20:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull20:4920:49
Liverpool Central21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2024-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull21:0821:08
Ormskirk21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2024-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:191OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull21:1921:19
Liverpool Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:382Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull21:3821:38
Ormskirk21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2024-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:491OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Ormskirk21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull21:4921:49
Liverpool Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:082Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maghull arrivals
Liverpool Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull22:0822:08
Ormskirk22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Ormskirk (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maghull departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...