desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Macclesfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK10 1JD
Advertisement

Macclesfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
CrossCountry11:091Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Birmingham New Street10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Macclesfield11:0811:09
Stockport11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Sun 2021-10-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast11:382Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast11:391London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:492Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield11:4811:49
Stoke-On-Trent12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:5813:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham International
Coventry13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Coventry (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Banbury (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Banbury
Oxford14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Oxford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Oxford
Reading14:4114:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Reading (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Reading
Guildford15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Guildford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Guildford
Southampton Central16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:081ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Reading09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Reading
Macclesfield12:0712:08
Stockport12:2112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Sun 2021-10-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:152Manchester Oxford RoadStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Macclesfield12:1512:15
Congleton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
CrossCountry11:081Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent10:4710:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:0811:09
Manchester Piccadilly11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast11:372Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast11:381London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:482Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield11:4811:49
Bournemouth17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:071ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Reading09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Oxford
Banbury09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:4911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:4811:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield12:0712:08
Manchester Piccadilly12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:152Manchester Oxford RoadStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-10-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield12:1512:15
Stoke-On-Trent12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-10-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..