desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lazonby & Kirkoswald railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA10 1BQ
Advertisement

Lazonby & Kirkoswald Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern20:34LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34
Armathwaite20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34
Langwathby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Langwathby
Appleby20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Garsdale
Settle21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Settle
Skipton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Skipton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Skipton
Keighley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Keighley
Bingley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Bingley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Bingley
Shipley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Shipley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Shipley
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Leeds (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern06:10CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10
Langwathby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Langwathby
Appleby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Garsdale
Dent07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Long Preston (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Gargrave (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Skipton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Keighley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Bingley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Shipley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Shipley
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Leeds (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3807:38
Armathwaite07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Tue 2021-08-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Tue 2021-08-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:45CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Settle (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Skipton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Keighley (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Bingley (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Shipley (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Leeds (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern20:34LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Leeds (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern06:10CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Leeds (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Dent
Garsdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3807:38
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Tue 2021-08-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:45CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Leeds (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Hellifield
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Carlisle (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lazonby & Kirkoswald departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..