desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lympstone Village railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 5EU
Advertisement

Lympstone Village Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Great Western Railway23:23ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exmouth23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village23:2323:23
Lympstone Commando23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exton
Topsham23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Topsham
Newcourt23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Great Western Railway00:08Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exeter St Davids23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lympstone Village00:0800:08
Exmouth00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Thu 2021-12-09 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway00:23ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exmouth00:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village00:2300:23
Lympstone Commando00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2021-12-09 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Thu 2021-12-09 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exton
Topsham00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Thu 2021-12-09 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Topsham
Newcourt00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Thu 2021-12-09 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-12-09 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2021-12-09 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-12-09 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-12-09 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:43Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exeter St Davids05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lympstone Village05:4305:43
Exmouth05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Thu 2021-12-09 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:55ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village05:5505:55
Topsham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Topsham
Newcourt06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:2006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torre
Torquay07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torquay
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:07Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exeter St Davids05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lympstone Village06:0706:07
Exmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Thu 2021-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Great Western Railway23:23ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exmouth23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village23:2323:23
Exeter St Davids23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Great Western Railway00:08Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exeter St Davids23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Topsham
Exton00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village00:0800:08
Exmouth00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Thu 2021-12-09 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway00:23ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exmouth00:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village00:2300:23
Exeter St Davids00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-12-09 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:43Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham05:3605:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village05:4305:43
Exmouth05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Thu 2021-12-09 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:55ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village05:5505:55
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:07Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village06:0706:07
Exmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Thu 2021-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..