desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lympstone Village railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 5EU
Advertisement

Lympstone Village Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway16:14PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Paignton15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Village16:1416:14
Exmouth16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:28ExmouthNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exmouth16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2816:28
Lympstone Commando16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exton
Topsham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Topsham
Newcourt16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren17:1117:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:44Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exeter St Davids16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lympstone Village16:4416:44
Exmouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:00ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exmouth16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:0017:00
Topsham17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Topsham
Newcourt17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torre
Torquay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torquay
Paignton18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:14PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Paignton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Village17:1417:14
Exmouth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:27ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exmouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2717:27
Lympstone Commando17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2021-08-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exton
Topsham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Topsham
Newcourt17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Sun 2021-08-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway16:14PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Paignton15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids15:4715:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village16:1416:14
Exmouth16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:28ExmouthNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exmouth16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2816:28
Newton Abbot17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:44Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Topsham
Exton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:4416:44
Exmouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:00ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exmouth16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:0017:00
Paignton18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:14PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Paignton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:2516:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids16:4816:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village17:1417:14
Exmouth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sun 2021-08-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:27ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exmouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-08-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2717:27
Exeter St Davids17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..