desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lympstone Village railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 5EU
Advertisement

Lympstone Village Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway18:00ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exmouth17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:0018:00
Lympstone Commando18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exton
Topsham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Topsham
Newcourt18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torre
Torquay19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torquay
Paignton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:16PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Paignton16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Village18:1618:16
Exmouth18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:30ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exmouth18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:3018:30
Lympstone Commando18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exton
Topsham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Topsham
Newcourt18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5819:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Marsh Barton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:1919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torre
Torquay19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torquay
Paignton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:46PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Village18:4618:46
Exmouth18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:00ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Exmouth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:0019:00
Topsham19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Topsham
Newcourt19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Marsh Barton (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Starcross
Dawlish19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Dawlish (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:0220:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torre (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torre
Torquay20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Torquay
Paignton20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:15PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village departures
Paignton17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Village19:1519:15
Exmouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway18:00ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exmouth17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:0018:00
Paignton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:16PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Paignton16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:3517:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham18:0418:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Topsham
Exton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:1618:16
Exmouth18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:30ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exmouth18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:3018:30
Paignton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:46PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Topsham
Exton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:4618:46
Exmouth18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:00ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Exmouth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:0019:00
Paignton20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:15PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Village arrivals
Paignton17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:1318:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Topsham
Exton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Mon 2024-04-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1519:15
Exmouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Village departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...