desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 8ES
Advertisement

Lye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
London Midland14:49Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Worcester Foregate Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Lye14:4914:49
Cradley Heath14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Tyseley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Acocks Green
Olton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Olton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Olton
Solihull15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Solihull
Widney Manor15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Widney Manor (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:57DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Dorridge14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Dorridge
Lye14:5714:57
Stourbridge Junction15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill15:2815:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:19Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Worcester Foregate Street14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Lye15:1915:19
Cradley Heath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Small Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Small Heath
Acocks Green16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Acocks Green
Olton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Olton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Olton
Solihull16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Solihull
Widney Manor16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Widney Manor (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Lapworth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Lapworth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Lapworth
Claverdon16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Claverdon (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Claverdon
Bearley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Bearley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Bearley
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:27Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye15:2715:27
Stourbridge Junction15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hagley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hagley
Kidderminster15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hartlebury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:51Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Worcester Shrub Hill15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Lye15:5115:51
Cradley Heath15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Tyseley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Acocks Green
Olton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Olton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Olton
Solihull16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Solihull
Widney Manor16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Widney Manor (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:57DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Dorridge15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Dorridge
Lye15:5715:57
Stourbridge Junction16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hagley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hagley
Blakedown16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Blakedown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hartlebury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
London Midland14:49Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye14:4914:49
Dorridge15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:57DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Dorridge14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Solihull
Olton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye14:5714:57
Worcester Foregate Street15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:19Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:4214:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye15:1915:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:27Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Lapworth14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Solihull
Olton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Acocks Green
Small Heath14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye15:2715:27
Worcester Foregate Street16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:51Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye15:5115:51
Dorridge16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:57DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Dorridge15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Solihull
Olton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye15:5715:57
Worcester Foregate Street16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...