desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 8ES
Advertisement

Lye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Midland17:49Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye17:4917:49
Stourbridge Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hagley (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hagley
Blakedown17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Blakedown (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:00KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Kidderminster17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Lye18:0018:00
Cradley Heath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Spring Road
Hall Green18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Whitlocks End (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wythall (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wood End
Danzey19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Danzey (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:19Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye18:1918:19
Stourbridge Junction18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hagley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Blakedown (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:30KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Kidderminster18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Lye18:3018:30
Cradley Heath18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5618:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Acocks Green
Olton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Olton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Olton
Solihull19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Solihull
Widney Manor19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Widney Manor (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:49Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye18:4918:49
Stourbridge Junction18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hagley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hagley
Blakedown19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Blakedown (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:00KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Kidderminster18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Lye19:0019:00
Cradley Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Small Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Small Heath
Tyseley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Tyseley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Tyseley
Spring Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Spring Road
Hall Green19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Whitlocks End (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wythall (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wood End
Danzey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Danzey (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Midland17:49Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Danzey
Wood End16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye17:4917:49
Kidderminster18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:00KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Kidderminster17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye18:0018:00
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:19Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Solihull
Olton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye18:1918:19
Kidderminster18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:30KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Kidderminster18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye18:3018:30
Dorridge19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:49Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Danzey
Wood End17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye18:4918:49
Kidderminster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:00KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Kidderminster18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Mon 2023-01-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye19:0019:00
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..