desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 8ES
Advertisement

Lye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London Midland15:17Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye15:1715:17
Stourbridge Junction15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hagley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hagley
Blakedown15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Blakedown (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:31KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Kidderminster15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Lye15:3115:31
Cradley Heath15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Acocks Green
Olton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Olton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Olton
Solihull16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Solihull
Widney Manor16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Widney Manor (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Lapworth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Lapworth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Lapworth
Claverdon16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Claverdon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Claverdon
Bearley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Bearley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:49Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye15:4915:49
Stourbridge Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hagley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hagley
Blakedown15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Blakedown (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:00KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Kidderminster15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Lye16:0016:00
Cradley Heath16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Spring Road (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Spring Road
Hall Green16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Shirley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Whitlocks End (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wythall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wood End (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wood End
Danzey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Danzey (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:19Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Lye16:1916:19
Stourbridge Junction16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hagley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Hagley
Blakedown16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Blakedown (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:30KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye departures
Kidderminster16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Lye16:3016:30
Cradley Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Old Hill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Acocks Green (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Acocks Green
Olton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Olton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Olton
Solihull17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Solihull (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Solihull
Widney Manor17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Widney Manor (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Dorridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Dorridge
Lapworth17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Lapworth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Lapworth
Claverdon17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Claverdon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Claverdon
Bearley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Bearley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London Midland15:17Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Solihull
Olton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye15:1715:17
Kidderminster15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:31KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Kidderminster15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye15:3115:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:49Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Danzey
Wood End14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye15:4915:49
Kidderminster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:00KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Kidderminster15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:0016:00
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:19Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Solihull
Olton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye16:1916:19
Kidderminster16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Kidderminster (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:30KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lye arrivals
Kidderminster16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Thu 2022-05-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:3016:30
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lye departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..