desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lydney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Of Dean
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
GL15 5ER
Advertisement

Lydney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cheltenham Spa16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Lydney16:4816:48
Chepstow16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney17:1417:14
Gloucester17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cheltenham Spa18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Lydney19:0619:07
Chepstow19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sun 2021-04-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Sun 2021-04-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-04-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney19:1419:14
Gloucester19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sun 2021-04-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2021-04-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:52Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cheltenham Spa20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Lydney20:5120:52
Chepstow21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sun 2021-04-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Sun 2021-04-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-04-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney21:0721:08
Gloucester21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sun 2021-04-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:2116:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney16:4816:48
Cardiff Central17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney17:1417:14
Cheltenham Spa17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:0619:07
Cardiff Central20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney19:1419:14
Cheltenham Spa19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2021-04-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:51Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cheltenham Spa20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester20:2120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney20:5120:52
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Sun 2021-04-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney21:0721:08
Gloucester21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Sun 2021-04-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..