desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lydney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Of Dean
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
GL15 5ER
Advertisement

Lydney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:30Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cheltenham Spa22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Lydney23:2923:30
Chepstow23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2022-12-05 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Mon 2022-12-05 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:09MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg
Lydney00:0900:09
Gloucester00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Tue 2022-12-06 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:09Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Lydney06:0806:09
Chepstow06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:5707:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanharan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pencoed
Bridgend07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Bridgend
Wildmill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wildmill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Sarn
Tondu07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:35Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lydney06:3506:35
Chepstow06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney06:5306:54
Gloucester07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:10Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:29Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cheltenham Spa22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Mon 2022-12-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney23:2923:30
Cardiff Central00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:09MaestegGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Tondu
Sarn22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:0923:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney00:0900:09
Gloucester00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Tue 2022-12-06 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:08Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0806:09
Maesteg07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:35Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:3506:35
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney06:5306:54
Cheltenham Spa07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:10Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..