desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lympstone Commando railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 5AR
Advertisement

Lympstone Commando Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway10:28ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Exmouth10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Commando10:2810:28
Exton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exton
Topsham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Topsham
Newcourt10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torre (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Torre
Torquay11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Torquay
Paignton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:39PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Paignton09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Commando10:3910:39
Lympstone Village10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:28ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Commando11:2811:28
Exton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exton
Topsham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Topsham
Newcourt11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:5612:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren12:1312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torre (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Torre
Torquay12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Torquay
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:39PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Paignton10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Commando11:3911:39
Lympstone Village11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Wed 2022-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:28ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Exmouth12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Commando12:2812:28
Exton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exton
Topsham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Topsham
Newcourt12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:5413:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newton Abbot
Torre13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torre (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Torre
Torquay13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Torquay
Paignton13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:39PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Commando12:3912:39
Lympstone Village12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Wed 2022-09-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway10:28ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Exmouth10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:2810:28
Paignton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:39PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Paignton09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:0910:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Topsham
Exton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando10:3910:39
Exmouth10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:28ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2811:28
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:39PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Paignton10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Topsham
Exton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando11:3911:39
Exmouth11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:28ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Exmouth12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:2812:28
Paignton13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:39PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:1012:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Topsham
Exton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando12:3912:39
Exmouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..