desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowestoft railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR32 2EG
Advertisement

Lowestoft Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Greater Anglia10:572LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft10:57
Oulton Broad North11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Norwich11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:482LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft11:48
Oulton Broad North11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Cantley
Brundall12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brundall
Norwich12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:583LowestoftSaxmundhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft11:58
Oulton Broad South12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:573LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft12:57
Oulton Broad North13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2023-01-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Norwich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Sat 2023-01-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:482LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft13:48
Oulton Broad North13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Somerleyton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Somerleyton
Haddiscoe14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Cantley
Brundall14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brundall
Norwich14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:583LowestoftSaxmundhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft13:58
Oulton Broad South14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2023-01-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad South
Beccles14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sat 2023-01-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2023-01-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Sat 2023-01-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Halesworth
Darsham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Darsham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Darsham
Saxmundham14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:572LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft departures
Lowestoft14:57
Oulton Broad North15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2023-01-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Oulton Broad North
Norwich15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Sat 2023-01-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Greater Anglia10:522NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Buckenham
Cantley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft10:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:353NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft11:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:422SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Saxmundham10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft11:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:513NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Brundall12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brundall
Cantley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Haddiscoe
Somerleyton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft12:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:353NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Norwich12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Norwich
Oulton Broad North13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft13:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:422SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowestoft arrivals
Saxmundham12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Sat 2023-01-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowestoft arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 010
Norwich to Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..