desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Southern16:303BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes16:2316:30
Newhaven Town16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:424SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes16:4116:42
Falmer16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:423BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes16:4016:42
Polegate16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Cooden Beach17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Collington
Bexhill17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Ore17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:552EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Eastbourne16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Lewes16:5416:55
Cooksbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:571London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Victoria15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Lewes16:5616:57
Polegate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Eastbourne17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Collington
Bexhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Ore18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:004OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Ore15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Lewes16:5917:00
Falmer17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Brighton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Southern16:403BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Falmer16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:4016:42
Ore17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:414SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes16:4116:42
Brighton16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:533BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:5317:00
Seaford17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:542EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Eastbourne16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes16:5416:55
London Victoria18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:561London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Victoria15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes16:5616:57
Ore18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:594OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ore15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:3116:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes16:5917:00
Brighton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...