desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southern19:231London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Victoria18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Lewes19:2319:23
Glynde19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:272OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Ore18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Lewes19:2419:27
Plumpton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:303BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes19:2819:30
Newhaven Town19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:364OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Ore18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Lewes19:3419:36
Falmer19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Brighton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:434SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes19:4219:43
Falmer19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:483BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes19:4819:48
Glynde19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southern19:231London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Victoria18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Horley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes19:2319:23
Eastbourne19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:242OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ore18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:5619:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes19:2419:27
London Victoria20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:283BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes19:2819:30
Seaford19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:344OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ore18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne19:0919:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Glynde19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes19:3419:36
Brighton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:424SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes19:4219:43
Brighton20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:483BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes19:4819:48
Hastings20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..