desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern10:272OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Ore09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Lewes10:2610:27
Plumpton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:271London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Victoria09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Lewes10:2610:27
Polegate10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:303BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes10:2810:30
Newhaven Town10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:334OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Ore09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Lewes10:3210:33
Falmer10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Brighton10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:434SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes10:4110:43
Falmer10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:483BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes10:4710:48
Glynde10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:1311:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern10:262OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ore09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:3209:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:0010:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes10:2610:27
London Victoria11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:261London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Victoria09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes10:2610:27
Eastbourne10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:283BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:2810:30
Seaford10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:324OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ore09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne10:0510:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Glynde10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Glynde
Lewes10:3210:33
Brighton10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:414SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes10:4110:43
Brighton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:473BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:4710:48
Hastings11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..