desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Southern15:212HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Hastings14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
Lewes15:2015:21
Cooksbridge15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:213BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes15:1915:21
Glynde15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Glynde (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:4715:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill16:1016:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:244SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes15:1615:24
Falmer15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2021-04-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2021-04-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:353BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes15:3415:35
Newhaven Town15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Sun 2021-04-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Harbour (Sun 2021-04-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Sun 2021-04-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sun 2021-04-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:464SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes15:4515:46
Falmer15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:511London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Victoria14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Lewes15:5015:51
Polegate16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Eastbourne16:1116:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Collington
Bexhill16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Southern15:193BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Falmer15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:1915:21
Hastings16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:202HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Hastings14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Collington14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:5415:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes15:2015:21
London Victoria16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:343BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:3415:35
Seaford15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sun 2021-04-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:454SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes15:4515:46
Brighton16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:501London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Victoria14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1615:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes15:5015:51
Hastings16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:043BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:0416:05
Seaford16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..