desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 2XP
Advertisement

Lewes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern10:425SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Seaford10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Lewes10:4110:42
Falmer10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:423BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes10:4010:42
Polegate10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:0411:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Ore11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:524OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Ore09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Lewes10:5010:52
Falmer10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Falmer (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Falmer
Brighton11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:552EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Eastbourne10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Lewes10:5410:55
Cooksbridge11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooksbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:2811:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:571London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
London Victoria09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Lewes10:5610:57
Polegate11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Polegate
Eastbourne11:1711:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Cooden Beach
Collington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Collington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Collington
Bexhill11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Hastings
Ore12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:003BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes departures
Brighton10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Lewes10:5311:00
Southease11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Southease (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Southease
Newhaven Town11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Newhaven Town (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Bishopstone
Seaford11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern10:403BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
Falmer10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:4010:42
Ore11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:415SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Seaford10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes10:4110:42
Brighton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:504OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Ore09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Bexhill
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:2410:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes10:5010:52
Brighton11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:533BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Brighton10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:5311:00
Seaford11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Seaford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:542EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
Eastbourne10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Polegate
Lewes10:5410:55
London Victoria12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:561London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewes arrivals
London Victoria09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes10:5610:57
Ore12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Ore (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewes departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...