desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanrwst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL26 0EG
Advertisement

Llanrwst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:38Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno Junction16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Llanrwst16:3816:38
Betws-Y-Coed16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst18:0118:01
North Llanrwst18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Sun 2021-04-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2021-04-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sun 2021-04-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Sun 2021-04-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno
Llanrwst19:3819:38
Betws-Y-Coed19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2021-04-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2021-04-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2021-04-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-04-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:53Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst20:5320:53
North Llanrwst20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Sun 2021-04-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2021-04-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sun 2021-04-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Sun 2021-04-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Deganwy
Llandudno21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:52Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno Junction07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Mon 2021-04-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Llanrwst07:5207:52
Betws-Y-Coed07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2021-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2021-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2021-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Mon 2021-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Mon 2021-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst09:0809:08
North Llanrwst09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Mon 2021-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2021-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Mon 2021-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:3709:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Mon 2021-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Mon 2021-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:38Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno Junction16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst16:3816:38
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst18:0118:01
Llandudno18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:0819:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:3819:38
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-04-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:53Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-04-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst20:5320:53
Llandudno21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sun 2021-04-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:52Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Mon 2021-04-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Mon 2021-04-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Mon 2021-04-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Mon 2021-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Mon 2021-04-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst07:5207:52
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Mon 2021-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Mon 2021-04-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Mon 2021-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Mon 2021-04-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Mon 2021-04-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst09:0809:08
Llandudno09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Mon 2021-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..