desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llantwit Major railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF61 2XD
Advertisement

Llantwit Major Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales23:23CorytonBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Coryton22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-07-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Coryton
Llantwit Major23:2223:23
Bridgend23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales09:20Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Cardiff Central08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llantwit Major09:1909:20
Bridgend09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2024-07-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5109:52
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2024-07-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sun 2024-07-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-07-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-07-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-07-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-07-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sun 2024-07-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-07-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-07-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Cardiff Central10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llantwit Major11:1911:20
Bridgend11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2024-07-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:52BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major11:5111:52
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2024-07-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sun 2024-07-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sun 2024-07-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sun 2024-07-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sun 2024-07-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sun 2024-07-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sun 2024-07-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2024-07-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-07-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Cardiff Central12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llantwit Major13:1913:20
Bridgend13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2024-07-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales23:22CorytonBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Coryton22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-07-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-07-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-07-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-07-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-07-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-07-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3122:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-07-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-07-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-07-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-07-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-07-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2223:23
Bridgend23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales09:19Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Cardiff Central08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1909:20
Bridgend09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2024-07-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5109:52
Cardiff Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-07-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Cardiff Central10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:1911:20
Bridgend11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2024-07-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:51BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major11:5111:52
Cardiff Central12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-07-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Cardiff Central12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sun 2024-07-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:1913:20
Bridgend13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2024-07-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...