desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llantwit Major railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF61 2XD
Advertisement

Llantwit Major Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales15:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major15:2215:22
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major17:2217:22
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4018:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Llantwit Major19:2219:22
Bridgend19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56BridgendRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:4021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales15:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2215:22
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56
Cardiff Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3916:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2217:22
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56
Aberdare19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2219:22
Bridgend19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55BridgendRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56
Radyr21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..