desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llantwit Major railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF61 2XD
Advertisement

Llantwit Major Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales21:56BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:22Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Cardiff Central21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llantwit Major22:2122:22
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:57BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major22:5622:57
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:23Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Cardiff Central22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llantwit Major23:2323:23
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Mon 2022-12-05 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:23Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llantwit Major06:2206:23
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales21:55BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56
Cardiff Central22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:21Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Cardiff Central21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:56BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major22:5622:57
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:23Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Cardiff Central22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-12-05 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2323:23
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Mon 2022-12-05 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:22Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-12-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-12-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:2206:23
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..