desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llantwit Major railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF61 2XD
Advertisement

Llantwit Major Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:22RadyrBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Radyr21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llantwit Major22:2122:22
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2021-12-08 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:57BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major22:5622:57
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:23RadyrBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Radyr22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llantwit Major23:2323:23
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5405:55
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:23Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llantwit Major06:2206:23
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56BridgendAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major departures
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5506:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry
Barry Docks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Eastbrook
Cogan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llandaf (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Abercynon (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:21RadyrBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Radyr21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2021-12-08 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:56BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major22:5622:57
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:23RadyrBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Radyr22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2323:23
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:54BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5405:55
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:22Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-12-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-12-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-12-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-12-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-12-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-12-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:2206:23
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llantwit Major arrivals
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5506:56
Aberdare08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Aberdare (Thu 2021-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llantwit Major departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..