desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lawrence Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 9JD
Advertisement

Lawrence Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Great Western Railway17:392Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill17:3917:39
Bristol Temple Meads17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:411Bristol Temple MeadsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:491Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Weston-super-Mare17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Lawrence Hill17:4917:49
Stapleton Road17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:012Filton Abbey WoodWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Filton Abbey Wood17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Lawrence Hill18:0118:01
Bristol Temple Meads18:0518:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Keynsham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Oldfield Park (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bath Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bath Spa
Freshford18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Freshford (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Freshford
Avoncliff18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Trowbridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Westbury (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:122AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Avonmouth17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Lawrence Hill18:1118:12
Bristol Temple Meads18:1818:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bedminster (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bedminster
Parson Street18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Parson Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yatton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Yatton
Worle18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Worle (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Worle
Weston Milton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston Milton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:151Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:1518:15
Stapleton Road18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Great Western Railway17:392Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3917:39
Bristol Temple Meads17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:411Bristol Temple MeadsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:491Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Weston-super-Mare17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:4917:49
Severn Beach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:012Filton Abbey WoodWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:0118:01
Westbury18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Westbury (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:112AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Avonmouth17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:1118:12
Weston-super-Mare19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:151Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:1518:15
Avonmouth18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..