desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lawrence Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 9JD
Advertisement

Lawrence Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Great Western Railway18:061Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:0618:06
Stapleton Road18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:232Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Parkway18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Lawrence Hill18:2318:23
Bristol Temple Meads18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bedminster (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bedminster
Parson Street18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Parson Street (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yatton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Yatton
Worle18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Worle (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Worle
Weston Milton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston Milton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:261TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Taunton17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Taunton
Lawrence Hill18:2518:26
Stapleton Road18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:3418:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Patchway (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:292Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill18:2918:29
Bristol Temple Meads18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:491Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Weston-super-Mare18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Lawrence Hill18:4818:49
Stapleton Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:531Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Bristol Temple Meads18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:5318:53
Stapleton Road18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down19:0419:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Great Western Railway18:061Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:0618:06
Severn Beach18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:232Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Parkway18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:2318:23
Weston-super-Mare19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:251TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Taunton17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:4117:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:2518:26
Cardiff Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:292Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:2918:29
Bristol Temple Meads18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:481Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Weston-super-Mare18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Worle
Yatton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:4818:49
Bristol Parkway19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:531Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:5318:53
Avonmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..