desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lawrence Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS5 9JD
Advertisement

Lawrence Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway19:12Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwaySevern BeachLawrence HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Severn Beach19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
Lawrence Hill19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Lawrence Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:22Bristol Temple MeadsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:321Lawrence HillSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill departures
Lawrence Hill19:32
Stapleton Road19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Montpelier (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Montpelier
Redland19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Redland
Clifton Down19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Sea Mills (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:12Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway20:22Bristol Temple MeadsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway19:12Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:572Severn BeachLawrence HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Severn Beach19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Montpelier19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:22Bristol Temple MeadsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayLawrence HillSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Lawrence Hill19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Redland19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:12Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway20:22Bristol Temple MeadsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayLawrence HillSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lawrence Hill arrivals
Lawrence Hill20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Montpelier
Redland20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill arrivals from St Andrews Road
Severn Beach21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Beach (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lawrence Hill departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..