desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:202Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme12:1812:20
Manchester Piccadilly12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Lostock12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Leyland
Preston13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Preston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme12:3512:35
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Southport11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Southport
Levenshulme12:4412:44
Heaton Chapel12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme12:5012:50
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Blackpool North11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Levenshulme12:5512:55
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:0713:07
Heaton Chapel13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:182Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:1812:20
Blackpool North13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:3512:35
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Southport11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:4412:44
Alderley Edge13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Middlewood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Levenshulme12:5012:50
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Blackpool North11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5512:55
Hazel Grove13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:0713:07
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..