desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern18:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:3018:30
Heaton Chapel18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Middlewood
Disley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme18:3518:35
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Southport17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Southport
Levenshulme18:4418:44
Heaton Chapel18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme18:5018:50
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Blackpool North17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Levenshulme18:5518:56
Heaton Chapel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:061Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:0619:06
Heaton Chapel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern18:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:3018:30
Buxton19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:3518:35
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:441SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Southport17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:4418:44
Alderley Edge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Middlewood18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Levenshulme18:5018:50
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Blackpool North17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5518:56
Hazel Grove19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:061Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:0619:06
Crewe19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Mon 2021-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..