desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern20:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme20:3520:35
Manchester Piccadilly20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:561Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Blackpool North19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Levenshulme20:5520:56
Heaton Chapel20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:0721:07
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:162Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Alderley Edge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Levenshulme21:1321:16
Manchester Piccadilly21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Westhoughton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Westhoughton
Hindley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hindley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Gathurst (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Appley Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Parbold (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Southport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:212Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme21:2021:21
Manchester Piccadilly21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Lostock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Lostock (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Leyland (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Leyland
Preston22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Preston (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:3021:30
Heaton Chapel21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Disley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern20:352CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:3520:35
Manchester Piccadilly20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:551Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Blackpool North19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5520:56
Hazel Grove21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:071Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:0721:07
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:132Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Alderley Edge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:0121:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:1321:16
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Southport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:202Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:21
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:3021:30
Buxton22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..