desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern16:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Disley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:492BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme17:4917:49
Manchester Piccadilly17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Middlewood
Disley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:40Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Levenshulme18:4018:40
Manchester Piccadilly18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5518:55
Heaton Chapel18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2022-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2022-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2022-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2022-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2022-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Disley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Sun 2022-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2022-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Sun 2022-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2022-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Sun 2022-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2022-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:5519:55
Heaton Chapel19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Middlewood
Disley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern16:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55
Buxton17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:492BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:4917:49
Manchester Piccadilly17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55
Buxton18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:40Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:4018:40
Manchester Piccadilly18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5518:55
Buxton19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2022-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:551Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-09-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:5519:55
Buxton20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..