desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern21:261Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:2621:26
Heaton Chapel21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Middlewood (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Middlewood
Disley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Disley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Furness Vale (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Dove Holes (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:332CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme21:3321:33
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:402Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Hazel Grove21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Levenshulme21:4021:40
Manchester Piccadilly21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:571Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5721:57
Heaton Chapel22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:082BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme22:0822:08
Manchester Piccadilly22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:121Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:1222:12
Heaton Chapel22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern21:261Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:2621:26
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Buxton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:332CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:3321:33
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:402Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Hazel Grove21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4021:40
Manchester Piccadilly21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:571Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5721:57
Hazel Grove22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:082BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Middlewood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:0822:08
Manchester Piccadilly22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:121Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:1222:12
Crewe23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...