desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 9DA
Advertisement

Livingston South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South07:1607:16
Kirknewton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:25EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South07:2507:25
West Calder07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Breich07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South08:1508:16
Kirknewton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:16EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South08:1608:16
West Calder08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Shotts08:3108:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Bellshill08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:54EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South08:5408:54
West Calder08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Fri 2022-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Fri 2022-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Breich09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Fri 2022-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Fri 2022-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Fri 2022-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Fri 2022-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Fri 2022-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Fri 2022-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Fri 2022-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Fri 2022-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:18Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South09:1809:18
Kirknewton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Fri 2022-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Fri 2022-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:16Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Shotts06:4906:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South07:1607:16
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:25EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2507:25
Glasgow Central08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:15Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South08:1508:16
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:16EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South08:1608:16
Glasgow Central09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:54EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South08:5408:54
Glasgow Central09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:18Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Fri 2022-05-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South09:1809:18
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..