desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 9DA
Advertisement

Livingston South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail09:17EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South09:1709:17
West Calder09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Fri 2024-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Shotts09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Fri 2024-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Bellshill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Fri 2024-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Fri 2024-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:21Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South09:1809:21
Kirknewton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:52Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South09:5109:52
Haymarket10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:54EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South09:5409:54
West Calder09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Breich10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts10:1410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:14Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South10:1410:14
Kirknewton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:14EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South10:1410:14
West Calder10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Shotts10:3010:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Bellshill10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail09:17EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South09:1709:17
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Fri 2024-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:18Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:5108:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South09:1809:21
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:51Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts09:3109:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
West Calder09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South09:5109:52
Edinburgh10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:54EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South09:5409:54
Glasgow Central10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:14Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South10:1410:14
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:14EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Fri 2024-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South10:1410:14
Glasgow Central11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...