desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 9DA
Advertisement

Livingston South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail19:16EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South19:1519:16
West Calder19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Shotts19:3119:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Bellshill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:20Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South19:1719:20
Kirknewton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:17Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South20:1720:17
Kirknewton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Mon 2021-08-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Mon 2021-08-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:55EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South20:5420:55
West Calder20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Breich21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:22Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Livingston South21:2221:22
Kirknewton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Slateford (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:57EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South departures
Edinburgh21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston South21:5621:57
West Calder22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to West Calder
Addiewell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Addiewell (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Addiewell
Breich22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Breich
Fauldhouse22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1722:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Shotts
Hartwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Hartwood
Cleland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Cleland (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Cleland
Carfin22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Carfin
Holytown22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Bellshill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail19:15EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South19:1519:16
Glasgow Central20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:17Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5118:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South19:1719:20
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:17Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:54EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5420:55
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:22Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Carfin
Cleland20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Breich
Addiewell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South21:2221:22
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:56EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston South arrivals
Edinburgh21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Mon 2021-08-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5621:57
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston South departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..