desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Merseyrail10:053West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central10:0510:05
Liverpool James Street10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:051Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central10:05
Moorfields10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:141SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central10:1310:14
Brunswick10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Sun 2021-10-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sun 2021-10-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:153ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central10:1510:15
Liverpool James Street10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:172Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central10:17
Moorfields10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:203New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Merseyrail10:053West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central10:0510:05
West Kirby10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Sun 2021-10-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:112OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:1310:14
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:153ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central10:1510:15
Chester10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Sun 2021-10-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:203New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:2310:23
Southport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..