desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Merseyrail15:053West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central15:0515:05
Liverpool James Street15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:051Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central15:05
Moorfields15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:093ChesterEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central15:0915:09
Liverpool James Street15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Little Sutton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Little Sutton
Overpool15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:141SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central15:1315:14
Brunswick15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Sun 2021-04-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sun 2021-04-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Sun 2021-04-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-04-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:172Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central15:17
Moorfields15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:203New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Merseyrail15:053West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central15:0515:05
West Kirby15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:093ChesterEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central15:0915:09
Ellesmere Port15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:112OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:1315:14
Hunts Cross15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-04-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:203New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:232Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:2315:23
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Sun 2021-04-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..