desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Merseyrail14:523Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Ellesmere Port14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Central14:5214:52
Liverpool James Street14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Little Sutton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Little Sutton
Overpool15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central14:5314:53
Moorfields14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:553West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central14:5514:55
Liverpool James Street14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central14:5814:58
Brunswick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:003ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central15:0015:00
Liverpool James Street15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Bache15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:012Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central15:01
Moorfields15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Merseyrail14:523Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ellesmere Port14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central14:5214:52
Ellesmere Port15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:531OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:5314:53
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:553West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central14:5514:55
West Kirby15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:5814:58
Hunts Cross15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:003ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central15:0015:00
Chester15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..