desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Merseyrail17:303ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central17:3017:30
Liverpool James Street17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Rock Ferry17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:312Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central17:31
Moorfields17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:353New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central17:3817:38
Moorfields17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:403West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central17:4017:40
Liverpool James Street17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central17:4217:43
Brunswick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Merseyrail17:303ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Spital17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Birkenhead Central17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central17:3017:30
Chester18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:353New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:381OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:3817:38
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:403West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central17:4017:40
West Kirby18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:421SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:4217:43
Hunts Cross18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..