desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luxulyan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 5EF
Advertisement

Luxulyan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway16:24ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan16:2416:24
Bugle16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Mon 2024-04-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Mon 2024-04-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Mon 2024-04-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2024-04-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2024-04-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:53NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan17:5317:53
Par18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Mon 2024-04-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:34ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan18:3418:34
Bugle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Mon 2024-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Mon 2024-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Mon 2024-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2024-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2024-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:56NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan19:5619:56
Par20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Mon 2024-04-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:40ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan20:4020:40
Bugle20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Mon 2024-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Mon 2024-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Mon 2024-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2024-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2024-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:00NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan22:0022:00
Par22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Mon 2024-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway16:24ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan16:2416:24
Newquay17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2024-04-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:53NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan17:5317:53
Par18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Mon 2024-04-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:34ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan18:3418:34
Newquay19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2024-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:56NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan19:5619:56
Par20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Mon 2024-04-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:40ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan20:4020:40
Newquay21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2024-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:00NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Mon 2024-04-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan22:0022:00
Par22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Mon 2024-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...