desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luxulyan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 5EF
Advertisement

Luxulyan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Great Western Railway14:55NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sun 2021-04-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan14:5514:55
Par15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sun 2021-04-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:26ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan16:2616:26
Bugle16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Sun 2021-04-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Sun 2021-04-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Sun 2021-04-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2021-04-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sun 2021-04-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:30NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan18:3018:30
Par18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sun 2021-04-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 19th April
Great Western Railway06:10ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2021-04-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan06:1006:10
Bugle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Mon 2021-04-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Mon 2021-04-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Mon 2021-04-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2021-04-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2021-04-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:48NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Mon 2021-04-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan07:4807:48
Par08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Mon 2021-04-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:28ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2021-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan08:2808:28
Bugle08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Mon 2021-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Mon 2021-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Mon 2021-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2021-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2021-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Great Western Railway14:55NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sun 2021-04-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Sun 2021-04-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Sun 2021-04-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Sun 2021-04-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Sun 2021-04-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan14:5514:55
Par15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sun 2021-04-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:26ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan16:2616:26
Newquay17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sun 2021-04-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:30NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Sun 2021-04-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Sun 2021-04-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Sun 2021-04-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Sun 2021-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan18:3018:30
Par18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sun 2021-04-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 19th April
Great Western Railway06:10ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2021-04-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan06:1006:10
Newquay06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2021-04-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:48NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Mon 2021-04-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Mon 2021-04-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Mon 2021-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Mon 2021-04-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Mon 2021-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan07:4807:48
Par08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Mon 2021-04-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:28ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2021-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan08:2808:28
Newquay09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2021-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..