desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Thameslink10:303London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton10:2910:30
Leagrave10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:423London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton10:4110:42
Bedford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2021-10-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Wellingborough11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Wellingborough
Kettering11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Sun 2021-10-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Kettering
Market Harborough11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Market Harborough
Leicester11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leicester (Sun 2021-10-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leicester
Loughborough11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Loughborough (Sun 2021-10-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink10:444BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton10:4310:44
Luton Airport Parkway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2021-10-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2021-10-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-10-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-10-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:492LutonLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton10:49
Luton Airport Parkway10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hendon (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hendon
Cricklewood11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Cricklewood (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-10-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:003London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton10:5911:00
Leagrave11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2021-10-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Thameslink10:372London St PancrasLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:293London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:2910:30
Bedford10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2021-10-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:413London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:4110:42
Nottingham12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink10:434BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2021-10-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:4310:44
London St Pancras11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-10-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..