desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU1 2LT
Advertisement

Luton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Thameslink15:202LutonLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton15:20
Luton Airport Parkway15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hendon (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hendon
Cricklewood15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Cricklewood (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:443London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
London St Pancras15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton15:4315:44
Leagrave15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Sun 2021-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2021-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:461BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Bedford15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton15:4415:46
Luton Airport Parkway15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:502LutonLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton departures
Luton15:50
Luton Airport Parkway15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to St Albans City
Radlett16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Radlett (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hendon (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Hendon
Cricklewood16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Cricklewood (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Thameslink15:342London St PancrasLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:433London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
London St Pancras15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:4315:44
Bedford16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sun 2021-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:441BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Bedford15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:4415:46
London St Pancras16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:004SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton arrivals
Sheffield13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton arrivals from Bedford
Luton16:0016:01
London St Pancras16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..