desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ludlow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY8 1PY
Advertisement

Ludlow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:32Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Wed 2021-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow23:3223:32
Craven Arms23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0800:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Yorton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Yorton
Wem00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wem
Prees00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prees (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrenbury (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:42ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Shrewsbury23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow23:4123:42
Leominster23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:02CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Ludlow06:0106:02
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Skewen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Skewen (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ferryside (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitland (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clunderwen (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:10Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central04:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow06:1006:10
Craven Arms06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Thu 2021-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Nantwich (Thu 2021-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Thu 2021-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow06:4206:43
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Thu 2021-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow06:4706:47
Craven Arms06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chester (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chester
Shotton08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shotton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shotton
Flint08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Flint (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhyl (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Deganwy (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llandudno (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:32Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Wed 2021-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Wed 2021-12-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Wed 2021-12-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow23:3223:32
Crewe01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:41ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Shrewsbury23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Wed 2021-12-08 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Wed 2021-12-08 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow23:4123:42
Cardiff Central01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:01CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:10Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central04:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:1006:10
Manchester Piccadilly08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43
Cardiff Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:4706:47
Llandudno09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llandudno (Thu 2021-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..