desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ludlow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY8 1PY
Advertisement

Ludlow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:53Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Cardiff Central15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ludlow16:5216:53
Craven Arms17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2517:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gobowen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Gobowen
Chirk17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chirk
Ruabon18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chester (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Chester
Shotton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shotton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shotton
Flint18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Flint (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prestatyn (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhyl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Conwy (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Holyhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow17:1617:16
Leominster17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3318:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5319:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Swansea20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Swansea14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Swansea
Ludlow17:2817:29
Shrewsbury17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow18:1318:14
Leominster18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Leominster
Hereford18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Pyle20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Swansea20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Milford Haven13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Milford Haven
Ludlow18:1718:17
Craven Arms18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-04-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-04-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:4918:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-04-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Sun 2021-04-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-04-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Stockport (Sun 2021-04-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-04-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:16Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ludlow19:1519:16
Hereford19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Sun 2021-04-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-04-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-04-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-04-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:4620:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bridgend (Sun 2021-04-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Bridgend
Pyle21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Sun 2021-04-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Sun 2021-04-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Neath
Swansea21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:52Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Cardiff Central15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5216:53
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Holyhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0816:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:1617:16
Swansea20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Swansea14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:5216:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow17:2817:29
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0817:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:1318:14
Swansea20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Milford Haven13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:2914:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:2615:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow18:1718:17
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-04-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ludlow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury18:4118:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:1519:16
Swansea21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ludlow departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..