desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lichfield Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS14 9HY
Advertisement

Lichfield Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
London Midland05:59Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl05:59
Lichfield City06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Shenstone (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Shenstone
Blake Street06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Blake Street (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Wylde Green (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Chester Road
Erdington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Aston
Duddeston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Duddeston (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Selly Oak
Bournville06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bournville
Kings Norton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Kings Norton
Northfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Northfield (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Northfield
Longbridge07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green07:1207:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Barnt Green (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Alvechurch (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Alvechurch
Redditch07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Redditch (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:161NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2022-10-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northampton
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1506:16
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Stafford (Fri 2022-10-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Stafford
Crewe06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Crewe (Fri 2022-10-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:262CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Crewe05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2022-10-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley06:2606:26
Tamworth06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Tamworth (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Tamworth
Atherstone06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Atherstone (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Nuneaton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Nuneaton
Rugby07:0507:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Rugby (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Rugby
London Euston08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to London Euston (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:39Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:39
Lichfield City06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Shenstone (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Shenstone
Blake Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Blake Street (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Four Oaks (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Wylde Green (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Chester Road
Erdington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Selly Oak
Bournville07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bournville
Kings Norton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Kings Norton
Northfield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Northfield (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Northfield
Longbridge07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Barnt Green (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast06:402LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Lancaster05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2022-10-07 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lancaster
Lichfield Trent Valley06:3906:40
Tamworth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Tamworth (Fri 2022-10-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Tamworth
Rugby07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Rugby (Fri 2022-10-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Rugby
London Euston08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to London Euston (Fri 2022-10-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:021NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Northampton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2022-10-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northampton
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0207:02
Rugeley Trent Valley07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Stafford (Fri 2022-10-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Stafford
Crewe07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Crewe (Fri 2022-10-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
London Midland06:151NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1506:16
Crewe06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Fri 2022-10-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:262CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley06:2606:26
London Euston08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:392LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Lancaster05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Lancaster
Preston05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Lichfield Trent Valley06:3906:40
London Euston08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Fri 2022-10-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:46Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:021NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Northampton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Polesworth06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Polesworth
Tamworth06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0207:02
Crewe07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Fri 2022-10-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast07:122Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2022-10-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Lichfield Trent Valley07:1207:13
London Euston08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to London Euston (Fri 2022-10-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..