desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lichfield Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS14 9HY
Advertisement

Lichfield Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
London Midland19:50Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:50
Lichfield City19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Shenstone (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Shenstone
Blake Street20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Blake Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Four Oaks (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Wylde Green (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Chester Road
Erdington20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Selly Oak
Bournville20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bournville
Kings Norton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Kings Norton
Northfield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Northfield (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Northfield
Longbridge20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:102CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Crewe19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley20:0920:10
Tamworth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Tamworth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Tamworth
Atherstone20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Atherstone (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Nuneaton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Nuneaton
Rugby20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Rugby (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Watford Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Watford Junction
London Euston21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to London Euston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:20Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:20
Lichfield City20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Shenstone (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Shenstone
Blake Street20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Blake Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Four Oaks (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Wylde Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Chester Road
Erdington20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Selly Oak
Bournville21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bournville
Kings Norton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Kings Norton
Northfield21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Northfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Northfield
Longbridge21:2521:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Barnt Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:231London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
London Euston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from London Euston
Lichfield Trent Valley20:2220:23
Rugeley Trent Valley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford20:3920:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Stafford (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Stafford
Crewe21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:50Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:50
Lichfield City20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Shenstone (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Shenstone
Blake Street21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Blake Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Four Oaks (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Wylde Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Chester Road
Erdington21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street21:3221:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Selly Oak
Bournville21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bournville
Kings Norton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Kings Norton
Northfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Northfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Northfield
Longbridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:10Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:10
Lichfield City21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Shenstone (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Shenstone
Blake Street21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Blake Street (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Four Oaks (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Wylde Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Chester Road
Erdington21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street21:5121:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Selly Oak
Bournville22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bournville
Kings Norton22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Kings Norton
Northfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Northfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Northfield
Longbridge22:1522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Barnt Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
London Midland20:06BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Bromsgrove18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:092CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Crewe19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Crewe
Stafford19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley20:0920:10
London Euston21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to London Euston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:221London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
London Euston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby19:4219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley20:2220:23
Crewe21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:36BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Bromsgrove19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street19:5219:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:05BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Bromsgrove19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:201London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
London Euston19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton20:5321:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley21:2021:21
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..