desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lichfield Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS14 9HY
Advertisement

Lichfield Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
London Midland18:50Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:50
Lichfield City18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Shenstone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Shenstone
Blake Street19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Blake Street (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Wylde Green (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Chester Road
Erdington19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Selly Oak
Bournville19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bournville
Kings Norton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Kings Norton
Northfield19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Northfield (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Northfield
Longbridge19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast19:081London EustonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
London Euston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from London Euston
Lichfield Trent Valley19:0619:08
Warrington Bank Quay19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-11-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-11-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Wigan North Western
Preston20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Preston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Preston
Lancaster20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lancaster (Tue 2021-11-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:192CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Crewe18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley19:1819:19
Tamworth19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Tamworth (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Tamworth
Atherstone19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Atherstone (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Nuneaton
Rugby19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Rugby (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to London Euston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:20Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:20
Lichfield City19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Lichfield City
Shenstone19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Shenstone (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Shenstone
Blake Street19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Blake Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Butlers Lane (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Wylde Green (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Chester Road
Erdington19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street20:0020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Five Ways (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Selly Oak
Bournville20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bournville
Kings Norton20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Kings Norton
Northfield20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Northfield (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Northfield
Longbridge20:2420:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:211London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
London Euston17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from London Euston
Lichfield Trent Valley19:2119:21
Rugeley Trent Valley19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Stafford (Tue 2021-11-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Stafford
Crewe20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Crewe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast19:501London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures
London Euston18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from London Euston
Lichfield Trent Valley19:4919:50
Crewe20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Crewe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-11-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Stockport (Tue 2021-11-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-11-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
London Midland19:06BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Bromsgrove17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge17:5818:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast19:061London EustonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
London Euston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley19:0619:08
Lancaster20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lancaster (Tue 2021-11-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:182CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Crewe18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Crewe
Stafford18:5219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley19:1819:19
London Euston20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to London Euston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:211London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
London Euston17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley19:2119:21
Crewe20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Crewe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:36BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
Bromsgrove18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge18:2818:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast19:491London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals
London Euston18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from London Euston
Rugby19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Rugby
Tamworth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley19:4919:50
Manchester Piccadilly20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-11-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield Trent Valley Hl departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..