desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB6 1JL
Advertisement

Littleport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Great Northern23:082London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Wed 2021-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Littleport23:0323:08
Downham Market23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:081Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport23:0723:08
Ely23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Great Northern00:052London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Littleport00:0500:05
Downham Market00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2021-12-09 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2021-12-09 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2021-12-09 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern00:342London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings Cross23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Littleport00:3400:34
Downham Market00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2021-12-09 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2021-12-09 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2021-12-09 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:071Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport05:0605:07
Ely05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Thu 2021-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Thu 2021-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
Royston05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Royston (Thu 2021-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:031Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport06:0206:03
Ely06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge06:3406:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
Royston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Royston (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Great Northern23:032London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Wed 2021-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Littleport (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston
Cambridge22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Wed 2021-12-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Wed 2021-12-08 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport23:0323:08
Kings Lynn23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:071Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Wed 2021-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport23:0723:08
Cambridge23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Great Northern00:052London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston
Cambridge23:3323:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport00:0500:05
Kings Lynn00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2021-12-09 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern00:342London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings Cross23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston
Cambridge00:0200:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely00:2500:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport00:3400:34
Kings Lynn00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2021-12-09 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:061Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport05:0605:07
London Kings Cross06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:021Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Thu 2021-12-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport06:0206:03
London Kings Cross07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..