desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB6 1JL
Advertisement

Littleport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Great Northern22:082London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings Cross20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Littleport22:0422:08
Downham Market22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:081Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport22:0722:08
Ely22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge22:3722:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:25ElyDownham MarketCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Ely23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Mon 2022-12-05 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport23:2523:25
Downham Market23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Mon 2022-12-05 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern23:54Downham MarketElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Downham Market23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Mon 2022-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport23:5423:54
Ely00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Mon 2022-12-05 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Northern00:27ElyDownham MarketCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Ely00:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Tue 2022-12-06 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport00:2700:27
Downham Market00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Tue 2022-12-06 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern00:57ElyDownham MarketCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Ely00:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Tue 2022-12-06 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport00:5700:57
Downham Market01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Tue 2022-12-06 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Great Northern22:042London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings Cross20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Littleport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston
Cambridge21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely21:5321:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport22:0422:08
Kings Lynn22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:071Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport22:0722:08
London Kings Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:25ElyDownham MarketCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Ely23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Mon 2022-12-05 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport23:2523:25
Downham Market23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Mon 2022-12-05 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern23:54Downham MarketElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Downham Market23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Mon 2022-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport23:5423:54
Ely00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Mon 2022-12-05 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Northern00:27ElyDownham MarketCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Ely00:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Tue 2022-12-06 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport00:2700:27
Downham Market00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Tue 2022-12-06 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern00:57ElyDownham MarketCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Ely00:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Tue 2022-12-06 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport00:5700:57
Downham Market01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Tue 2022-12-06 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..