desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB6 1JL
Advertisement

Littleport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Great Northern06:362CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Cambridge06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Littleport06:3606:36
Downham Market06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:042London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings Cross05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Littleport07:0107:04
Downham Market07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:041Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport07:0307:04
Ely07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge07:3307:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
Royston07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Royston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:341Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport07:3307:34
Ely07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
Royston08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Royston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:362London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings Cross06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Littleport07:3607:36
Downham Market07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:062London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings Cross06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Littleport08:0508:06
Downham Market08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2024-07-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2024-07-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2024-07-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Great Northern06:362CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Cambridge06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport06:3606:36
Kings Lynn07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:012London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings Cross05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge06:2706:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport07:0107:04
Kings Lynn07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:031Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport07:0307:04
London Kings Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:331Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport07:3307:34
London Kings Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:362London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings Cross06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston
Cambridge07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport07:3607:36
Kings Lynn08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:052London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings Cross06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston
Cambridge07:3007:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport08:0508:06
Kings Lynn08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2024-07-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...