desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU2 0ZZ
Advertisement

Luton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Thameslink16:191BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Bedford15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway16:1816:19
Harpenden16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Sun 2021-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Sun 2021-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:20Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink16:231LutonLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Luton16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:2316:23
Harpenden16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
Radlett16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Radlett (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hendon (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Hendon
Cricklewood16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Cricklewood (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:253NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Nottingham14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Luton Airport Parkway16:2516:25
London St Pancras16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink16:302London St PancrasLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
London St Pancras15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway16:3016:30
Luton16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:30Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:324London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
London St Pancras16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway16:3116:32
Bedford16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Wellingborough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Wellingborough
Kettering17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kettering (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Kettering
Market Harborough17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Market Harborough
Leicester17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leicester
Loughborough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Loughborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Beeston (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Thameslink16:181BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bedford15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:1816:19
London St Pancras16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:21Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink16:231LutonLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Luton16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:2316:23
London St Pancras17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:253NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Nottingham14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway16:2516:25
London St Pancras16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink16:302London St PancrasLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:3016:30
Luton16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:314London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway16:3116:32
Nottingham18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink16:31Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..