desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU2 0ZZ
Advertisement

Luton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Thameslink16:072Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Three Bridges14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Luton Airport Parkway16:0616:07
Luton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:084London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
London St Pancras15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway16:0816:08
Luton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Bedford16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Wellingborough16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Wellingborough
Kettering16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kettering (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Kettering
Corby16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Corby (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:161BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Bedford15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway16:1516:16
Harpenden16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Three Bridges (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:201LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Luton16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:2016:20
Harpenden16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
Radlett16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Radlett (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Brent Cross West16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brent Cross West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Brent Cross West
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Bridge
Deptford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Deptford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Deptford
Greenwich17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Greenwich (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Maze Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Westcombe Park (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Charlton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Plumstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Abbey Wood (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Slade Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Slade Green
Dartford17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Dartford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Stone Crossing (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Swanscombe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Northfleet (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Northfleet
Gravesend18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gravesend (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Gravesend
Higham18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Higham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rochester (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Rochester
Chatham18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Chatham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:232BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Brighton14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Luton Airport Parkway16:2216:23
Luton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Thu 2024-02-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:282Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Rainham (Kent)13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Luton Airport Parkway16:2716:28
Luton16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Thameslink16:062Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Three Bridges14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Redhill
Purley14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Purley
South Croydon15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:0616:07
Bedford16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:084London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway16:0816:08
Corby16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Corby (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:151BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bedford15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:1516:16
Brighton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:201LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Luton16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:2016:20
Rainham (Kent)18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:222BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Brighton14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:2216:23
Bedford16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:272Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Rainham (Kent)13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Chatham
Rochester14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Higham
Gravesend14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Brent Cross West15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brent Cross West
Mill Hill Broadway15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:2716:28
Luton16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...