desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU2 0ZZ
Advertisement

Luton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Thameslink23:00Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink23:102Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Gatwick Airport21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Luton Airport Parkway23:0923:10
Luton23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:131BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Bedford22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway23:1223:13
Harpenden23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harpenden
St Albans City23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:5900:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Croydon (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Hassocks
Preston Park01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Preston Park
Brighton01:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:15Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink23:15Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains23:171NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Nottingham21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Luton Airport Parkway23:1623:17
London St Pancras23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-12-08 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Thameslink23:04Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink23:04Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink23:092Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Gatwick Airport21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Redhill
Purley21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Purley
East Croydon22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:0923:10
Bedford23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:121BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Bedford22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leagrave
Luton23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway23:1223:13
Brighton01:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Brighton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:161NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Nottingham21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Leicester22:1022:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Kettering
Luton Airport Parkway23:1623:17
London St Pancras23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-12-08 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains23:172London St PancrasKetteringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
London St Pancras22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway23:1723:18
Kettering00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kettering (Wed 2021-12-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..