desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luton Airport Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU2 0ZZ
Advertisement

Luton Airport Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Thameslink01:082BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Brighton22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Luton Airport Parkway01:0801:08
Luton01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2022-07-03 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Sun 2022-07-03 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2022-07-03 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:452BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Brighton23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Luton Airport Parkway01:4501:45
Luton01:4901:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2022-07-03 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:0202:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Sun 2022-07-03 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2022-07-03 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:522BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Brighton23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Luton Airport Parkway01:5201:52
Luton01:5601:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2022-07-03 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Leagrave02:0102:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:0502:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:0902:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Sun 2022-07-03 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2022-07-03 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:20Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink01:30Luton Airport ParkwayLuton AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink01:31HarpendenLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway departures
Harpenden01:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:3101:31
Luton01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Luton (Sun 2022-07-03 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Luton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Thameslink01:082BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Brighton22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:1900:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:0801:08
Bedford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2022-07-03 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:452BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Brighton23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll00:5700:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood01:1001:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway01:1801:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett01:2701:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City01:3301:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden01:4001:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:4501:45
Bedford02:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2022-07-03 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:522BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Brighton23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges00:0900:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:1500:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Redhill
East Croydon00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll01:1301:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City01:4001:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:5201:52
Bedford02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sun 2022-07-03 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:08Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink01:18Luton AirportLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink01:29HitchinLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luton Airport Parkway arrivals
Hitchin00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Hitchin
Luton01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luton Airport Parkway arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway01:29
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..