desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lytham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 5PA
Advertisement

Lytham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Northern15:311Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham15:3115:31
Moss Side15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Lostock Hall16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Pleasington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackburn (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackburn
Rishton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Accrington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Accrington
Huncoat16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Huncoat (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Huncoat
Hapton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Hapton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Hapton
Rose Grove16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Brierfield (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Nelson (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Nelson
Colne17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Colne (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Colne
Lytham16:5516:55
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham17:3117:31
Moss Side17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Lostock Hall18:0218:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Pleasington (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackburn (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackburn
Rishton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Accrington (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Accrington
Huncoat18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Huncoat (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Huncoat
Hapton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Hapton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Hapton
Rose Grove18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Brierfield (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Brierfield
Nelson19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Nelson (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Nelson
Colne19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Colne (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Colne17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Colne
Lytham18:5518:55
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-04-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-04-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-04-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:311Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham19:3119:31
Moss Side19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Pleasington (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackburn (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackburn
Rishton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Rishton (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Accrington (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Accrington
Huncoat20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Huncoat (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Huncoat
Hapton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Hapton (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Hapton
Rose Grove20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Brierfield (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Nelson (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Nelson
Colne21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Colne (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:551ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Colne19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Colne
Lytham20:5520:55
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-04-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-04-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-04-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-04-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Northern15:311Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham15:3115:31
Colne17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Colne (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:2116:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham16:5516:55
Blackpool South17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham17:3117:31
Colne19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Colne (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Colne17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham18:5518:55
Blackpool South19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-04-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:311Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham19:3119:31
Colne21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Colne (Sun 2021-04-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:551ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Colne19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:2120:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Sun 2021-04-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham20:5520:55
Blackpool South21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-04-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..