desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lytham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 5PA
Advertisement

Lytham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Northern05:451Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham05:4505:45
Moss Side05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Tue 2024-03-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2024-03-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Tue 2024-03-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:461Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham06:4606:46
Moss Side06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Tue 2024-03-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2024-03-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Salwick (Tue 2024-03-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Salwick
Preston07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Tue 2024-03-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham07:0907:09
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:471Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham07:4707:47
Moss Side07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Tue 2024-03-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Salwick (Tue 2024-03-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Salwick
Preston08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Tue 2024-03-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:081PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham08:0808:08
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2024-03-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2024-03-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Tue 2024-03-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2024-03-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Tue 2024-03-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:471Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham08:4608:47
Moss Side08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Tue 2024-03-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2024-03-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Tue 2024-03-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Northern05:451Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham05:4505:45
Preston06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Tue 2024-03-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:461Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:4606:46
Preston07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Tue 2024-03-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham07:0907:09
Blackpool South07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:471Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham07:4707:47
Preston08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Tue 2024-03-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:081PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Salwick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham07:5207:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham08:0808:08
Blackpool South08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Tue 2024-03-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:461Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Tue 2024-03-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham08:4608:47
Preston09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Tue 2024-03-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...