desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lytham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 5PA
Advertisement

Lytham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern21:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham21:5721:57
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:301Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham22:3022:30
Moss Side22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Wed 2021-12-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Wed 2021-12-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:561PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Preston22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Lytham22:5522:56
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Squires Gate (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:381Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham23:3823:38
Moss Side23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Wed 2021-12-08 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Northern05:291Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham05:2905:29
Moss Side05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Thu 2021-12-09 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:291Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham departures
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Lytham06:2906:29
Moss Side06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Moss Side (Thu 2021-12-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Salwick (Thu 2021-12-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Salwick
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern21:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham21:5721:57
Blackpool South22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Wed 2021-12-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:301Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham22:3022:30
Preston22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Wed 2021-12-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:551PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Preston22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham22:5522:56
Blackpool South23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:381Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham23:3823:38
Preston00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Northern05:291Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham05:2905:29
Preston05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:291Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lytham arrivals
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lytham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lytham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:2906:29
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lytham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..