desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8DE
Advertisement

Littleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Northern16:282SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Southport14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Littleborough16:2816:28
Todmorden16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:561BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Blackburn16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Littleborough16:5616:56
Smithy Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Moorside
Walkden17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Hag Fold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:112Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Manchester Victoria16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Littleborough17:1117:11
Walsden17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Halifax (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Pudsey (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:161LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Leeds16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Littleborough17:1617:16
Rochdale17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:282SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Southport15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Littleborough17:2817:28
Todmorden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sun 2021-04-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-04-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-04-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Sun 2021-04-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-04-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Sun 2021-04-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:561BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Blackburn17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Littleborough17:5617:56
Smithy Bridge17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Moorside
Walkden18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Northern16:282SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Southport14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:0915:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Moorside15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2816:28
Blackburn17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:561BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Blackburn16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:5616:56
Southport18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:112Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough17:1117:11
Leeds18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:161LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Leeds16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:1617:16
Manchester Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:282SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Southport15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:0916:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Moorside16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:2817:28
Blackburn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Sun 2021-04-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:561BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Blackburn17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough17:5617:56
Southport19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..