desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL15 8DE
Advertisement

Littleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:311BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Blackburn07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Littleborough08:3108:31
Smithy Bridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:561BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Littleborough08:5608:56
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Moorside (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Moorside
Walkden09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walkden (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walkden
Atherton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Atherton
Hag Fold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Daisy Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Parbold (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:012Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Manchester Victoria08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Littleborough09:0109:01
Todmorden09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:112Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Manchester Victoria08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Littleborough09:1109:11
Walsden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Walsden
Todmorden09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Halifax (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Pudsey (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:161LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Littleborough09:1609:16
Rochdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:262Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough departures
Wigan Wallgate08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Littleborough09:2609:26
Todmorden09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Accrington (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:311BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Blackburn07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough08:3108:31
Manchester Victoria08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:561BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough08:5608:56
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Southport (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:012Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:0109:01
Blackburn09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:112Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough09:1109:11
Leeds10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:161LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough09:1609:16
Manchester Victoria09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:262Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleborough arrivals
Wigan Wallgate08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Walkden
Moorside08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2609:26
Blackburn10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Blackburn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleborough departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..