desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Little Kimble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 0XN
Advertisement

Little Kimble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Chiltern Railways18:31AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:49London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble18:4918:49
Aylesbury19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:39Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:21AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:44Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:33AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Tue 2021-11-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble21:3221:33
Monks Risborough21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Tue 2021-11-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough21:4121:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Tue 2021-11-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Tue 2021-11-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Tue 2021-11-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2021-11-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to South Ruislip (Tue 2021-11-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2021-11-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Chiltern Railways18:30AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:49London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Little Kimble (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Little Kimble (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Little Kimble (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble18:4918:49
Aylesbury19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:39Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:20AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:43Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:32AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Tue 2021-11-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble21:3221:33
London Marylebone22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..