desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Little Kimble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 0XN
Advertisement

Little Kimble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Chiltern Railways18:10Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:36AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:54London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble18:5318:54
Aylesbury19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:42Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:21AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:47Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Chiltern Railways18:09Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:35AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:53London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Little Kimble (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Little Kimble (Mon 2023-01-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Little Kimble (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble18:5318:54
Aylesbury19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:41Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:20AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:46Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..