desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Little Kimble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 0XN
Advertisement

Little Kimble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Chiltern Railways20:21AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:44Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:33AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble21:3221:33
Monks Risborough21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough21:4121:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to South Ruislip (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:06London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble22:0622:06
Aylesbury22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:06London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble23:0623:06
Aylesbury23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:24AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble23:2423:24
Monks Risborough23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Chiltern Railways20:20AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:43Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:32AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble21:3221:33
London Marylebone22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:06London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble22:0622:06
Aylesbury22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:06London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble23:0623:06
Aylesbury23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:24AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble23:2423:24
London Marylebone00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..