desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanhilleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaenau Gwent
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Llanhilleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:13Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth15:1315:13
Newbridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Sun 2021-04-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2021-04-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Sun 2021-04-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sun 2021-04-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth17:1617:17
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth17:4917:49
Newbridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sun 2021-04-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Sun 2021-04-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2021-04-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Sun 2021-04-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sun 2021-04-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth19:5319:54
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-04-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:23Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth20:2320:23
Newbridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sun 2021-04-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Sun 2021-04-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2021-04-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Sun 2021-04-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sun 2021-04-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:21MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Maesteg20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Maesteg
Llanhilleth22:2122:21
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-04-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:13Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth15:1315:13
Cardiff Central16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth17:1617:17
Ebbw Vale Town17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth17:4917:49
Cardiff Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth19:5319:54
Ebbw Vale Town20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-04-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:23Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth20:2320:23
Cardiff Central21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:21MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Maesteg20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Tondu
Sarn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:2821:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-04-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:2122:21
Ebbw Vale Town22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-04-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..