desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanhilleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaenau Gwent
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Llanhilleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:472Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth12:4612:47
Newbridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:481Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth12:4812:48
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2024-04-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:172Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth13:1613:17
Newbridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:181Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Newport (South Wales)12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Llanhilleth13:1813:18
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:472Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth13:4613:47
Newbridge13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:481Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth13:4813:48
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:462Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth12:4612:47
Newport (South Wales)13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:481Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth12:4812:48
Ebbw Vale Town13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2024-04-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:162Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth13:1613:17
Cardiff Central14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:181Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Newport (South Wales)12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth13:1813:18
Ebbw Vale Town13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:462Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth13:4613:47
Newport (South Wales)14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:481Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth13:4813:48
Ebbw Vale Town14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport, Ebbw Vale and Severn Tunnel Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...