desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock Gralam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW9 7PR
Advertisement

Lostock Gralam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern22:34Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Lostock Gralam22:3422:34
Northwich22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Northwich
Greenbank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Greenbank
Cuddington22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Cuddington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Cuddington
Delamere22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Delamere (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth22:5923:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Mouldsworth
Chester23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:36ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam departures
Chester22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Chester
Lostock Gralam22:3622:36
Plumley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Plumley
Knutsford22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Knutsford
Mobberley22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Mobberley
Ashley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Ashley
Hale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Hale
Altrincham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Navigation Road (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Navigation Road
Stockport23:1623:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Stockport (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Levenshulme (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:43KnutsfordChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam departures
Knutsford23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Knutsford
Lostock Gralam23:4323:43
Northwich23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Mon 2022-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Northwich
Greenbank00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Mon 2022-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Greenbank
Cuddington00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Cuddington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Cuddington
Delamere00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Delamere (Mon 2022-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Mon 2022-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Mouldsworth
Chester01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Mon 2022-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern00:01ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam departures
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Chester
Lostock Gralam00:0100:01
Plumley00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Plumley
Knutsford00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Knutsford
Mobberley00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Mobberley
Ashley00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Ashley
Hale01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Hale
Altrincham01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Navigation Road (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Navigation Road
Stockport01:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Stockport (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly02:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:43KnutsfordChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam departures
Knutsford00:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Knutsford
Lostock Gralam00:4300:43
Northwich00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Northwich (Tue 2022-12-06 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Northwich
Greenbank01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Greenbank (Tue 2022-12-06 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Greenbank
Cuddington01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Cuddington (Tue 2022-12-06 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Cuddington
Delamere01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Delamere (Tue 2022-12-06 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth01:4301:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mouldsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Mouldsworth
Chester02:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:31ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam departures
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Chester
Lostock Gralam06:3106:31
Plumley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Plumley
Knutsford06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Knutsford
Mobberley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Mobberley
Ashley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Ashley
Hale06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Hale
Altrincham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Navigation Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Stockport (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern22:34Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:4821:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Altrincham
Hale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Hale
Ashley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam22:3422:34
Chester23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:36ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam arrivals
Chester22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam22:3622:36
Manchester Piccadilly23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:43KnutsfordChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam arrivals
Knutsford23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2022-12-05 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam23:4323:43
Chester01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Mon 2022-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern00:01ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam arrivals
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam00:0100:01
Manchester Piccadilly02:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:12Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Altrincham
Hale23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Hale
Ashley23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam00:12
Chester01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern01:11Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Gralam arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Altrincham
Hale00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Hale
Ashley00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2022-12-06 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam01:11
Chester02:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Gralam departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..