desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lower Sydenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE26 5BN
Advertisement

Lower Sydenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southeastern09:51London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Cannon Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lower Sydenham09:5109:51
New Beckenham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:01London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Charing Cross09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lower Sydenham10:0110:01
New Beckenham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:01Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham10:0110:01
Catford Bridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
Lewisham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Lewisham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to St Johns (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Cross
London Bridge10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Cannon Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:16Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
Hayes (Kent)10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lower Sydenham10:1610:16
Catford Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Catford Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Catford Bridge
Ladywell10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Ladywell (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Ladywell
London Bridge10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:21London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Cannon Street09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lower Sydenham10:2110:21
New Beckenham10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:31London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham departures
London Charing Cross10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lower Sydenham10:3110:31
New Beckenham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to New Beckenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Clock House (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Clock House
Elmers End10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Elmers End (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Eden Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to West Wickham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southeastern09:51London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Cannon Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham09:5109:51
Hayes (Kent)10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:01London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Charing Cross09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham10:0110:01
Hayes (Kent)10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:01Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham10:0110:01
London Cannon Street10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Cannon Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:16Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham10:1610:16
London Charing Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Charing Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:21London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Cannon Street09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Lewisham
Ladywell10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham10:2110:21
Hayes (Kent)10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:31London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lower Sydenham arrivals
London Charing Cross10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from London Bridge
Ladywell10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Ladywell
Catford Bridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham10:3110:31
Hayes (Kent)10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Hayes (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lower Sydenham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..