desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 8PL
Advertisement

Livingston North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail19:44EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North19:4419:44
Bathgate19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1020:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3920:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumchapel (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumry (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumry
Singer21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Singer (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:56Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North19:5519:56
Uphall19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Wed 2024-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2024-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Wed 2024-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:19EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North20:1920:19
Bathgate20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumchapel (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumry (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumry
Singer21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Singer (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North20:3620:36
Uphall20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Wed 2024-07-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2024-07-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Wed 2024-07-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:47EdinburghBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North20:4720:47
Bathgate20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:12EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North21:1221:12
Bathgate21:1721:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:4321:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumchapel (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumry (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumry
Singer22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Singer (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail19:44EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:4419:44
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North19:5519:56
Edinburgh20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:19EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:1920:19
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:2320:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North20:3620:36
Edinburgh20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:47EdinburghBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:4720:47
Bathgate20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:12EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North21:1221:12
Helensburgh Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...