desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 8PL
Advertisement

Livingston North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail14:00EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North14:0014:00
Bathgate14:0514:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:07Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North14:0714:07
Uphall14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North14:3014:30
Bathgate14:3514:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:32Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North14:3214:32
Uphall14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:01EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North15:0115:01
Bathgate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North15:0215:02
Uphall15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail14:00EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:0014:00
Helensburgh Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:07Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:5714:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North14:0714:07
Edinburgh14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:3014:30
Helensburgh Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:32Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North14:3214:32
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:01EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:0115:01
Helensburgh Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North15:0215:02
Edinburgh15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..