desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Livingston North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 8PL
Advertisement

Livingston North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail14:30EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North14:3014:30
Bathgate14:3514:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:32Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North14:3214:32
Uphall14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Thu 2022-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:01EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North15:0115:01
Bathgate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North15:0215:02
Uphall15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Livingston North15:2915:29
Bathgate15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bathgate (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blackridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Airdrie (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Shettleston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Carntyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Cardross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Craigendoran (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:35Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North departures
Helensburgh Central13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Livingston North15:3515:35
Uphall15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail14:30EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:3014:30
Helensburgh Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:32Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North14:3214:32
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:01EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:0115:01
Helensburgh Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North15:0215:02
Edinburgh15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:29EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:2915:29
Helensburgh Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:35Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Livingston North arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North15:3515:35
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Livingston North departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..