desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lairg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV27 4DH
Advertisement

Lairg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail20:181InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Wed 2024-07-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Lairg20:1820:18
Rogart20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Rogart (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Brora20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail06:261LairgInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Lairg06:26
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Conon Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:522WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Lairg08:5008:52
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Conon Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Beauly
Inverness10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:531InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Lairg08:4908:53
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Rogart (Thu 2024-07-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Thu 2024-07-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dunrobin Castle (Thu 2024-07-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Thu 2024-07-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Thu 2024-07-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Thu 2024-07-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Thu 2024-07-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Thu 2024-07-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Thu 2024-07-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Thu 2024-07-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Thu 2024-07-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:122WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Lairg15:1215:12
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Thu 2024-07-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Thu 2024-07-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Thu 2024-07-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Fearn (Thu 2024-07-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Thu 2024-07-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Thu 2024-07-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Thu 2024-07-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Conon Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2024-07-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Thu 2024-07-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Beauly
Inverness17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:451InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Lairg15:4515:45
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Rogart (Thu 2024-07-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Thu 2024-07-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dunrobin Castle (Thu 2024-07-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Thu 2024-07-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Thu 2024-07-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Thu 2024-07-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Thu 2024-07-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Thu 2024-07-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Thu 2024-07-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Thu 2024-07-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Thu 2024-07-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:181InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Lairg20:1820:18
Rogart20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Rogart (Thu 2024-07-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Golspie (Thu 2024-07-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Golspie
Brora20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Thu 2024-07-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Thu 2024-07-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kildonan (Thu 2024-07-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Kinbrace (Thu 2024-07-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Forsinard (Thu 2024-07-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Thu 2024-07-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Thu 2024-07-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Thu 2024-07-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail20:181InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Wed 2024-07-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Wed 2024-07-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Wed 2024-07-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Wed 2024-07-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Wed 2024-07-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Wed 2024-07-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Wed 2024-07-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Wed 2024-07-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Wed 2024-07-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Wed 2024-07-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1820:18
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail08:491InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Thu 2024-07-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:502WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52
Inverness10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:122WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Scotscalder
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12
Inverness17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:451InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Thu 2024-07-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:181InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lairg arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1820:18
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Thu 2024-07-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lairg departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...