desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Road (Guildford) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Advertisement

London Road (Guildford) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
South West Trains16:24GuildfordEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) departures
Guildford16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)16:2416:24
Clandon16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Clandon
Horsley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Horsley (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Bookham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Bookham
Leatherhead16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Ashtead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Ashtead
Epsom16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Epsom (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:38EpsomGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) departures
Epsom16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Epsom
London Road (Guildford)16:3816:38
Guildford16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:54GuildfordEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) departures
Guildford16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)16:5416:54
Clandon16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Clandon
Horsley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Horsley (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Bookham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Bookham
Leatherhead17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Ashtead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Ashtead
Epsom17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Epsom (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:08EpsomGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) departures
Epsom16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Epsom
London Road (Guildford)17:0817:08
Guildford17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Sun 2021-04-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:24GuildfordEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) departures
Guildford17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)17:2417:24
Clandon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Clandon (Sun 2021-04-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Clandon
Horsley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Horsley (Sun 2021-04-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Bookham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Bookham
Leatherhead17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-04-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Ashtead (Sun 2021-04-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Ashtead
Epsom17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Epsom (Sun 2021-04-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:38EpsomGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) departures
Epsom17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Epsom
London Road (Guildford)17:3817:38
Guildford17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Sun 2021-04-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
South West Trains16:24GuildfordEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) arrivals
Guildford16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)16:2416:24
Epsom16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Epsom (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:38EpsomGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) arrivals
Epsom16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Horsley
Clandon16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Clandon
London Road (Guildford)16:3816:38
Guildford16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:54GuildfordEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) arrivals
Guildford16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)16:5416:54
Epsom17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Epsom (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:08EpsomGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) arrivals
Epsom16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Horsley
Clandon17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Clandon
London Road (Guildford)17:0817:08
Guildford17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Sun 2021-04-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:24GuildfordEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) arrivals
Guildford17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)17:2417:24
Epsom17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Epsom (Sun 2021-04-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:38EpsomGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Guildford) arrivals
Epsom17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Horsley
Clandon17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) arrivals from Clandon
London Road (Guildford)17:3817:38
Guildford17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Sun 2021-04-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Guildford) departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..