desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Road (Brighton)  railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 4QS
Advertisement

London Road (Brighton) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Southern14:26SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Seaford13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
London Road (Brighton)14:2614:26
Brighton14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:36EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Eastbourne13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Eastbourne
London Road (Brighton)14:3614:36
Brighton14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:39BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:3914:39
Moulsecoomb14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes14:5315:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Southease15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Southease (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Southease
Newhaven Town15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Town
Bishopstone15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Bishopstone
Seaford15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:56SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Seaford14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
London Road (Brighton)14:5614:56
Brighton14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:59BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:5914:59
Moulsecoomb15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Glynde15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Glynde (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Polegate (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:09BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) departures
Brighton15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:0915:09
Moulsecoomb15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Falmer (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Falmer
Lewes15:2315:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Lewes (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Lewes
Newhaven Town15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Town (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Newhaven Harbour (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Bishopstone
Seaford15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Southern14:26SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Seaford13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Town14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Town
Southease14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southease to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Southease
Lewes14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)14:2614:26
Brighton14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:36EastbourneBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Eastbourne13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Glynde
Lewes14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)14:3614:36
Brighton14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:39BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:3914:39
Seaford15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:56SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Seaford14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Bishopstone
Newhaven Harbour14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Newhaven Town
Lewes14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Lewes
Falmer14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)14:5614:56
Brighton14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Brighton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:59BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:5914:59
Eastbourne15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:09BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Road (Brighton) arrivals
Brighton15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:0915:09
Seaford15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Seaford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Road (Brighton) departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...