desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Merseyrail16:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:0916:09
Cressington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:275SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway16:2716:27
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:392Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39
West Allerton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to West Allerton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:391Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39
Hunts Cross16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Halewood (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Halewood
Hough Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hough Green (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hough Green
Widnes16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Widnes (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Widnes
Warrington West17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington West (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birchwood (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birchwood
Irlam17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Irlam (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Irlam
Flixton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Flixton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Flixton
Urmston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Urmston (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Deansgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:396Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39
Cressington16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:431Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:4216:43
Runcorn16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Runcorn
Acton Bridge16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Winsford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Winsford
Crewe17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Crewe
Stafford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Stafford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Stafford
Penkridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Penkridge (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Merseyrail16:096Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:0916:09
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:275SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:2716:27
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:392Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Urmston
Flixton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Flixton
Irlam16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:391Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:396Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:421Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:4216:43
Birmingham New Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..