desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Merseyrail22:396Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:3922:39
Cressington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:425SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Southport21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway22:4222:42
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:471Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4622:47
Runcorn22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Runcorn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Runcorn
Acton Bridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Acton Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Winsford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Winsford
Crewe23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Crewe (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern22:492Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4922:49
West Allerton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to West Allerton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Mossley Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:531Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:5222:53
Runcorn23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Runcorn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Runcorn
Frodsham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Frodsham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Frodsham
Helsby23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Helsby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Helsby
Chester23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Chester (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:546Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway departures
Hunts Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:5422:54
Cressington22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Cressington
Aigburth22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Aigburth
St Michaels23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to St Michaels
Brunswick23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Moorfields (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Moorfields
Sandhills23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hightown
Formby23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Formby
Freshfield23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Freshfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Birkdale
Southport23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Merseyrail22:396Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:3922:39
Southport23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:425SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Southport21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:4222:42
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland22:461Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4622:47
Crewe23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Crewe (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern22:492Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Flixton
Irlam22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Warrington West
Hough Green22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4922:49
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:521Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:5222:53
Chester23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Chester (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:546Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway arrivals
Hunts Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:5422:54
Southport23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..