desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Northern16:392Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39
West Allerton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:391Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3816:39
Hunts Cross16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Halewood
Hough Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hough Green
Widnes16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Widnes
Warrington West17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington West (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birchwood (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birchwood
Irlam17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Irlam
Flixton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Flixton
Urmston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Deansgate (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:396Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39
Cressington16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cressington (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Cressington
Aigburth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aigburth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Aigburth
St Michaels16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to St Michaels (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to St Michaels
Brunswick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Brunswick (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Moorfields (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sandhills (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hall Road (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hightown (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hightown
Formby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Formby (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Formby
Freshfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Freshfield (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hillside (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birkdale (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birkdale
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:431Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:4216:43
Runcorn16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Runcorn
Acton Bridge16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Winsford
Crewe17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Crewe (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Crewe
Stafford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Stafford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Stafford
Penkridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Penkridge (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Merseyrail16:575SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway16:5716:57
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:031Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Northern16:381Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3816:39
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:392Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Urmston
Flixton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Flixton
Irlam16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:396Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:421Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:4216:43
Birmingham New Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Merseyrail16:575SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:5716:57
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:021Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..