desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern23:152Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:1523:15
West Allerton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Mossley Hill (Wed 2021-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:246Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:2423:24
Cressington23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cressington (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Cressington
Aigburth23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aigburth (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Aigburth
St Michaels23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to St Michaels (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to St Michaels
Brunswick23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Brunswick (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Moorfields (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Moorfields
Sandhills23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sandhills (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hall Road (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hall Road
Hightown00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hightown (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hightown
Formby00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Formby (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Formby
Freshfield00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Freshfield (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Ainsdale
Hillside00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hillside (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hillside
Birkdale00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birkdale (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birkdale
Southport00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:265SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Southport22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway23:2623:26
Hunts Cross23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-12-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland23:451Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:4423:45
Runcorn23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Runcorn
Acton Bridge00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Acton Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Winsford
Crewe00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Crewe (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Merseyrail23:565SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Southport22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Liverpool South Parkway23:5623:56
Hunts Cross00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-12-08 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Northern00:02Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern23:152Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Urmston
Irlam22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:1523:15
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:246Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:2423:24
Southport00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:265SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Southport22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:2623:26
Hunts Cross23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-12-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland23:441Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:4423:45
Crewe00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Crewe (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Merseyrail23:565SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Southport22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Freshfield
Formby23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-12-08 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:5623:56
Hunts Cross00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-12-08 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Northern00:02Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..