desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool South Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Advertisement

Liverpool South Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern07:53Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5307:53
Hunts Cross07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Sun 2022-07-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Halewood
Hough Green08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Sun 2022-07-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hough Green
Widnes08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Sun 2022-07-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Widnes
Warrington West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington West (Sun 2022-07-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Sun 2022-07-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:095Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool South Parkway08:09
Cressington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cressington (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Cressington
Aigburth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aigburth (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Aigburth
St Michaels08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to St Michaels (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to St Michaels
Brunswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Brunswick (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Moorfields (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sandhills (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bank Hall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hall Road (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hightown (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hightown
Formby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Formby (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Formby
Freshfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Freshfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hillside (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birkdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birkdale
Southport09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool CentralLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool Central08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool South Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:35Liverpool South ParkwayHunts CrossCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:395Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool South Parkway08:39
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Cressington (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aigburth (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to St Michaels (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Brunswick (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Liverpool Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Moorfields (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sandhills (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bank Hall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hall Road (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hightown (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hightown
Formby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Formby (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Formby
Freshfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Freshfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hillside (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Birkdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Birkdale
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:53Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:5308:53
Hunts Cross08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Halewood
Hough Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hough Green (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Hough Green
Widnes09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Widnes (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Widnes
Warrington West09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington West (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern07:53Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5307:53
Warrington Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Sun 2022-07-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:04Hunts CrossLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailLiverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hightown
Formby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Formby
Freshfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birkdale
Southport09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Sun 2022-07-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:285Liverpool CentralLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool Central08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:34Hunts CrossLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailLiverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hightown
Formby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Formby
Freshfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Birkdale
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Southport (Sun 2022-07-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:53Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-07-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:5308:53
Warrington Central09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool South Parkway Hl departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..