desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lapworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B94 6LP
Advertisement

Lapworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Chiltern Railways09:50London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
London Marylebone08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
Lapworth09:4909:50
Dorridge09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sun 2021-10-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Solihull10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Sun 2021-10-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-10-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:57Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Moor Street09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Lapworth09:5609:57
Hatton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Sun 2021-10-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sun 2021-10-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-10-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Banbury (Sun 2021-10-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kings Sutton (Sun 2021-10-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Sun 2021-10-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Princes Risborough (Sun 2021-10-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to High Wycombe (Sun 2021-10-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-10-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:47London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
London Marylebone10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
Lapworth11:4611:47
Dorridge11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sun 2021-10-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Solihull11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Sun 2021-10-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-10-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:57Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Moor Street12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Lapworth12:5612:57
Hatton13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Banbury (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kings Sutton (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Princes Risborough (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to High Wycombe (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:47London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
London Marylebone12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
Lapworth13:4613:47
Dorridge13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sun 2021-10-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Solihull13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Sun 2021-10-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-10-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:57Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Moor Street14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Lapworth14:5614:57
Hatton15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Sun 2021-10-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sun 2021-10-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-10-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Banbury (Sun 2021-10-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kings Sutton (Sun 2021-10-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Sun 2021-10-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Princes Risborough (Sun 2021-10-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to High Wycombe (Sun 2021-10-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-10-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Chiltern Railways09:49London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
London Marylebone08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth09:4909:50
Birmingham Moor Street10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-10-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:56Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth09:5609:57
London Marylebone11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-10-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:46London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
London Marylebone10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth11:4611:47
Birmingham Moor Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-10-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:56Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth12:5612:57
London Marylebone14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-10-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:46London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
London Marylebone12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth13:4613:47
Birmingham Moor Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-10-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:56Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sun 2021-10-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth14:5614:57
London Marylebone16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-10-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..