desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lapworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
B94 6LP
Advertisement

Lapworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Chiltern Railways14:46London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
London Marylebone12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
Lapworth14:4614:46
Dorridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sun 2021-04-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Solihull14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Sun 2021-04-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-04-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:06Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Moor Street15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Lapworth16:0616:06
Hatton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Banbury (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kings Sutton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Princes Risborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to High Wycombe (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Beaconsfield (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:46London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
London Marylebone14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
Lapworth16:4616:46
Dorridge16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sun 2021-04-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Solihull16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Sun 2021-04-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:06Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Moor Street17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Lapworth18:0618:06
Hatton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Banbury (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kings Sutton (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Princes Risborough (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to High Wycombe (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Beaconsfield (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:46London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
London Marylebone16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
Lapworth18:4618:46
Dorridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Dorridge (Sun 2021-04-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Dorridge
Solihull18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Solihull (Sun 2021-04-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-04-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:58Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth departures
Birmingham Moor Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Lapworth19:5819:58
Hatton20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Hatton (Sun 2021-04-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Hatton
Warwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sun 2021-04-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-04-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Banbury (Sun 2021-04-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kings Sutton (Sun 2021-04-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Sun 2021-04-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to High Wycombe (Sun 2021-04-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Beaconsfield (Sun 2021-04-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2021-04-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-04-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Chiltern Railways14:46London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
London Marylebone12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham Golf Club13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth14:4614:46
Birmingham Moor Street15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-04-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:06Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth16:0616:06
London Marylebone18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:46London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
London Marylebone14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham Golf Club15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth16:4616:46
Birmingham Moor Street17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:06Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth18:0618:06
London Marylebone20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-04-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:46London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
London Marylebone16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham Golf Club17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth18:4618:46
Birmingham Moor Street19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-04-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:58Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapworth arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Lapworth (Sun 2021-04-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth19:5819:58
London Marylebone21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-04-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapworth departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..