desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST6 4NF
Advertisement

Longport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
London Midland11:05Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Longport11:0411:05
Kidsgrove11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:18CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport11:1811:18
Stoke-On-Trent11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stafford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stafford
Penkridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton12:0112:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Wolverhampton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:05Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Longport12:0412:05
Kidsgrove12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:18CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport12:1812:18
Stoke-On-Trent12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stafford (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stafford
Penkridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton13:0113:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Wolverhampton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:05Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Birmingham New Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Longport13:0413:05
Kidsgrove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:18CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport13:1813:18
Stoke-On-Trent13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2023-01-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2023-01-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stafford (Sat 2023-01-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stafford
Penkridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Penkridge (Sat 2023-01-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton14:0114:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Wolverhampton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
London Midland11:04Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Wolverhampton10:2210:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport11:0411:05
Crewe11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:18CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport11:1811:18
Birmingham New Street12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:04Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Wolverhampton11:2211:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport12:0412:05
Crewe12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:18CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport12:1812:18
Birmingham New Street13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:04Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Wolverhampton12:2212:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport13:0413:05
Crewe13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:18CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport13:1813:18
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-01-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..