desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST6 4NF
Advertisement

Longport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
East Midlands Trains20:41Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Newark Castle18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Newark Castle
Longport20:4120:41
Kidsgrove20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:40CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport21:4021:40
Stoke-On-Trent21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby22:3222:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Long Eaton22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Long Eaton
Beeston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Beeston (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:41Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Newark Castle19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Newark Castle
Longport21:4121:41
Kidsgrove21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:41NottinghamCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Nottingham21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Nottingham
Longport22:4122:41
Kidsgrove22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
East Midlands Trains06:27CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Tue 2021-08-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport06:2706:27
Stoke-On-Trent06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Peartree (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Peartree
Derby07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Long Eaton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Long Eaton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Attenborough (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Beeston (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Carlton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Burton Joyce (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Lowdham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Bleasby (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Rolleston (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:33Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:3306:33
Kidsgrove06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Congleton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Congleton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Congleton
Macclesfield06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Macclesfield (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Prestbury (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Poynton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Bramhall (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stockport (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Bolton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Bolton
Lostock07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Lostock (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blackrod (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Chorley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Leyland (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Leyland
Preston08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Preston (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
East Midlands Trains20:41Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Newark Castle18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Fiskerton
Thurgarton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport20:4120:41
Crewe21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:40CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport21:4021:40
Nottingham23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:41Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Newark Castle19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1220:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:4120:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport21:4121:41
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:41NottinghamCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Nottingham21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport22:4122:41
Crewe23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
East Midlands Trains06:27CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Tue 2021-08-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Tue 2021-08-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:33Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:3306:33
Blackpool North08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..