desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST6 4NF
Advertisement

Longport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
London Midland18:20CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport18:2018:20
Stoke-On-Trent18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stafford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stafford
Penkridge18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Penkridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:42Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Newark Castle
Longport18:4218:42
Kidsgrove18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:17Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Longport19:1719:17
Kidsgrove19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:28CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport19:2819:28
Stoke-On-Trent19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Derby (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Derby
Long Eaton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Long Eaton
Beeston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Beeston (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Nottingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:21CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Crewe20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Longport20:2120:21
Stoke-On-Trent20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-12-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2021-12-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stafford (Mon 2021-12-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Stafford
Penkridge20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Penkridge (Mon 2021-12-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-12-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains20:42Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport departures
Newark Castle18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Newark Castle
Longport20:4220:42
Kidsgrove20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-12-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Mon 2021-12-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Alsager
Crewe21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Mon 2021-12-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
London Midland18:20CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport18:2018:20
Birmingham New Street19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:42Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Peartree17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport18:4218:42
Crewe19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:17Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport19:1719:17
Crewe19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:28CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport19:2819:28
Nottingham20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Nottingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:21CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Crewe20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport20:2120:21
Birmingham New Street21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-12-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains20:42Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longport arrivals
Newark Castle18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Fiskerton
Thurgarton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Mon 2021-12-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport20:4220:42
Crewe21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Mon 2021-12-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longport departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..