desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4RY
Advertisement

Long Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern09:34LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston09:3309:34
Giggleswick09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:10CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Long Preston11:1011:10
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sun 2022-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sun 2022-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Sun 2022-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Sun 2022-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Sun 2022-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:26LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston11:2611:26
Giggleswick11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:1912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Heysham Port12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Heysham Port (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:59MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Morecambe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Long Preston11:5811:59
Hellifield12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sun 2022-07-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sun 2022-07-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Sun 2022-07-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Sun 2022-07-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Sun 2022-07-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston13:2613:26
Settle13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Ribblehead
Dent14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Dent
Garsdale14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Appleby
Langwathby14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:08CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Carlisle12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Long Preston14:0814:08
Hellifield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sun 2022-07-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sun 2022-07-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Sun 2022-07-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Sun 2022-07-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Sun 2022-07-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Sun 2022-07-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern09:33LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:3309:34
Morecambe10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:10CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10
Leeds12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:26LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:2611:26
Heysham Port12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Heysham Port (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Morecambe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:5911:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston11:5811:59
Leeds13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:0613:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:2613:26
Carlisle15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Sun 2022-07-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:08CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Carlisle12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Garsdale
Dent13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Sun 2022-07-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Settle
Long Preston14:0814:08
Leeds15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sun 2022-07-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..