desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4RY
Advertisement

Long Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern22:05RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Long Preston22:0522:05
Hellifield22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Cononley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Cononley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Crossflatts (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Saltaire (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:26LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Long Preston22:2522:26
Hellifield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern05:40SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Long Preston05:3905:40
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Tue 2022-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Tue 2022-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Tue 2022-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Tue 2022-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:17LeedsApplebyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston06:1706:17
Settle06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Appleby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:26ApplebyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Appleby07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Appleby
Long Preston08:2608:26
Hellifield08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42Bradford Forster SquareCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Bradford Forster Square06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Long Preston07:4207:42
Giggleswick07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern22:05RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Settle
Long Preston22:0522:05
Leeds23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:25LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston22:2522:26
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern05:39SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:3905:40
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Tue 2022-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:17LeedsApplebyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Cononley
Skipton05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield06:1206:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston06:1706:17
Appleby07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Appleby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:26ApplebyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Appleby07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Garsdale
Dent07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Settle
Long Preston08:2608:26
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42Bradford Forster SquareCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Cononley
Skipton07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston07:4207:42
Carnforth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..