desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
East Midlands Trains15:41NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham15:4015:41
Newark Castle15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-04-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Lincoln16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2021-04-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:02LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham16:0216:02
Nottingham16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:44NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:4316:44
Newark Castle16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:06LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham17:0517:06
Burton Joyce17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:36LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham17:3617:36
Nottingham17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:40NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham17:4017:40
Thurgarton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
East Midlands Trains15:40NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham15:4015:41
Lincoln16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2021-04-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:02LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham16:0216:02
Nottingham16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:43NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:4316:44
Lincoln17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:05LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:0517:06
Nottingham17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:36LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham17:3617:36
Nottingham17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:40NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:4017:40
Lincoln18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..