desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
East Midlands Trains09:48NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham09:4709:48
Thurgarton09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Sun 2024-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2024-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Sun 2024-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2024-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:49LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham09:4909:49
Burton Joyce09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:35NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham10:3410:35
Newark Castle10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Hykeham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Market Rasen (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Barnetby (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Barnetby
Habrough11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Habrough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Grimsby Town (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cleethorpes (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:12LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham11:1111:12
Nottingham11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:40NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham11:3911:40
Thurgarton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains12:13LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham12:1312:13
Burton Joyce12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2024-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sun 2024-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2024-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
East Midlands Trains09:47NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham09:4709:48
Lincoln10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2024-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:49LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:4909:49
Nottingham10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:34NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham10:3410:35
Cleethorpes12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cleethorpes (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:11LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham11:1111:12
Nottingham11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:39NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham11:3911:40
Lincoln12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains12:13LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sun 2024-06-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham12:1312:13
Nottingham12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2024-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...