desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains05:57NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham05:5705:57
Thurgarton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:18LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham06:1806:18
Burton Joyce06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:45Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham06:4506:45
Burton Joyce06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham07:0107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Peartree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Peartree (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Uttoxeter (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Kidsgrove (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Alsager (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Alsager
Crewe08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:04NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham07:0407:04
Thurgarton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:26LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham07:2607:26
Nottingham07:3907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Market Harborough (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Kettering (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Kettering
London St Pancras09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:50LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Leicester06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Lowdham07:4907:50
Newark Castle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains05:57NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham05:5705:57
Newark Castle06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:18LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate05:4505:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Newark Castle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:1806:18
Nottingham06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:45Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:4506:45
Crewe08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:04NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0407:04
Newark Castle07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:26LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle07:0907:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham07:2607:26
London St Pancras09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:49LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Leicester06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Syston06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Syston
Sileby06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham07:3207:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham07:4907:50
Lincoln08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..