desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains11:11CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Crewe09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Crewe
Lowdham11:1111:11
Fiskerton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:54Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham11:5411:54
Burton Joyce11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:1012:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby12:4312:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Uttoxeter (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Kidsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Alsager (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Alsager
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:11CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Crewe10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Crewe
Lowdham12:1112:11
Thurgarton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Wed 2022-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Wed 2022-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:56Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham12:5612:56
Carlton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham13:1113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Wed 2022-09-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby13:4413:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Uttoxeter (Wed 2022-09-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-09-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Kidsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Alsager (Wed 2022-09-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Alsager
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:08CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Crewe11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Crewe
Lowdham13:0813:08
Bleasby13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:57Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham13:5613:57
Carlton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham14:1014:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Wed 2022-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby14:4314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Uttoxeter (Wed 2022-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Kidsgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Alsager (Wed 2022-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Alsager
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains11:11CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Crewe09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham11:1111:11
Newark Castle11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:54Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5411:54
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:11CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Crewe10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby11:1911:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham12:1112:11
Newark Castle12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:56Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham12:5612:56
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:08CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Crewe11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham13:0813:08
Newark Castle13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:56Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Wed 2022-09-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham13:5613:57
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..