desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
East Midlands Trains19:59Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham19:5819:59
Carlton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham20:1220:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby20:4120:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Uttoxeter (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longport (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Longport
Kidsgrove21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Alsager (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Alsager
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:44LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Lowdham20:4320:44
Fiskerton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Market Rasen (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Barnetby (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Barnetby
Habrough22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Habrough (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Grimsby Town (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:28LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Lincoln20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Lowdham21:2821:28
Carlton21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:43LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Leicester20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Lowdham21:4321:43
Bleasby21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:26London St PancrasLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
London St Pancras20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from London St Pancras
Lowdham22:2522:26
Fiskerton22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:51NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Nottingham22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham22:5122:51
Bleasby22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
East Midlands Trains19:58Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham19:5819:59
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:43LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham20:4320:44
Cleethorpes22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:28LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Lincoln20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham21:2821:28
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:43LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Leicester20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham21:4321:43
Lincoln22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:25London St PancrasLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
London St Pancras20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Nottingham22:0722:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham22:2522:26
Lincoln23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:51NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Nottingham22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:5122:51
Lincoln23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..