desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lowdham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HH
Advertisement

Lowdham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
East Midlands Trains14:54Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham14:5414:54
Burton Joyce14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:1015:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:4315:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Uttoxeter (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Kidsgrove (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Alsager (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Alsager
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:11CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Crewe14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Crewe
Lowdham16:1116:11
Fiskerton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Fri 2023-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:12Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Grimsby Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Lowdham16:1216:12
Carlton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Loughborough (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Sileby (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Sileby
Syston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Syston (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Syston
Leicester17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:45LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Lowdham16:4516:45
Fiskerton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Fiskerton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Collingham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Collingham
Swinderby17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Swinderby (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Market Rasen (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Barnetby (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Barnetby
Habrough18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Habrough (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Grimsby Town (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:57Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham16:5716:57
Burton Joyce17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Burton Joyce (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Derby (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Derby
Peartree17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Peartree (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Uttoxeter (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Kidsgrove (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Alsager (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Alsager
Crewe18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:10CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham departures
Crewe15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Crewe
Lowdham17:1017:10
Thurgarton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Fri 2023-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Bleasby (Fri 2023-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Bleasby
Newark Castle17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
East Midlands Trains14:54Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5414:54
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:11CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Crewe14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:1915:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:1116:11
Newark Castle16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:12Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Grimsby Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:1216:12
Leicester17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Leicester (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:45LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Syston
Sileby15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:4516:45
Grimsby Town18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Grimsby Town (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:57Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5716:57
Crewe18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Crewe (Fri 2023-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:10CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lowdham arrivals
Crewe15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lowdham (Fri 2023-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:1017:10
Newark Castle17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Newark Castle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lowdham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..