desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 4JP
Advertisement

Lostock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern16:252Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Airport15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lostock16:2516:25
Horwich Parkway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:481Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock16:4816:48
Bolton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:252Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Airport16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lostock17:2517:25
Horwich Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:491Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock17:4917:49
Bolton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-08-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Sun 2021-08-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-08-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Sun 2021-08-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:252Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Airport17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lostock18:2518:25
Horwich Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:481Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock18:4818:48
Bolton18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern16:252Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Airport15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:2516:25
Blackpool North17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:481Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:4816:48
Manchester Airport17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:252Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Airport16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:2517:25
Blackpool North18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:491Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:4917:49
Manchester Airport18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:252Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Airport17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2518:25
Blackpool North19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:481Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:4818:48
Manchester Airport19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..