desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 4JP
Advertisement

Lostock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern21:491Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock21:4821:49
Bolton21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:582Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Airport21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lostock21:5721:58
Horwich Parkway22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:161Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock22:1622:16
Bolton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:592Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Airport22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lostock22:5922:59
Horwich Parkway23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:161Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock23:1623:16
Bolton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Wed 2024-07-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-07-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Wed 2024-07-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:4123:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-07-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:4523:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:272Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Airport22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lostock23:2623:27
Horwich Parkway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-07-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-07-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2024-07-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern21:481Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:4821:49
Manchester Airport22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:572Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Airport21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:5721:58
Blackpool North22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:161Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock22:1622:16
Manchester Airport23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:592Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Airport22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5922:59
Blackpool North23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:161Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock23:1623:16
Manchester Airport00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:262Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Airport22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock23:2623:27
Blackpool North00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...