desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 4JP
Advertisement

Lostock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:491Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock14:4914:49
Bolton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:1515:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:582Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Airport14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lostock14:5714:58
Horwich Parkway15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:161Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock15:1615:16
Bolton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:272Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Airport14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lostock15:2715:27
Horwich Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Tue 2024-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Tue 2024-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Tue 2024-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Tue 2024-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2024-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Tue 2024-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:491Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Blackpool North14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Lostock15:4915:49
Bolton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-02-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Deansgate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-02-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Tue 2024-02-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-02-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:582Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock departures
Manchester Airport15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lostock15:5715:58
Horwich Parkway16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Tue 2024-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Tue 2024-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Leyland
Preston16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Tue 2024-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2024-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Tue 2024-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:491Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:4914:49
Manchester Airport15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:572Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Airport14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:5714:58
Blackpool North15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:161Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:1615:16
Manchester Airport16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:272Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Airport14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:2715:27
Blackpool North16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Tue 2024-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:491Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Blackpool North14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:4915:49
Manchester Airport16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-02-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:572Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock arrivals
Manchester Airport15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:5715:58
Blackpool North16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Tue 2024-02-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...