desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Advertisement

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway11:022GloucesterPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Gloucester07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Gloucester
Lostwithiel11:0111:02
Par11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:021PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel10:5911:02
Bodmin Parkway11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:302Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lostwithiel11:3011:30
Par11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:591PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Worle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Worle
Yatton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Yatton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Patchway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:241PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel12:2412:24
Bodmin Parkway12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:312Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lostwithiel12:3012:31
Par12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway10:591PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:5911:02
Plymouth11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:012GloucesterPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Gloucester07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bridgwater08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:0210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Saltash10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:0111:02
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:302Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3011:30
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:591PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Cardiff Central16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:241PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:2412:24
Plymouth13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:302Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2409:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth11:3311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:3012:31
Penzance13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..