desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Advertisement

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Great Western Railway14:591PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel14:5814:59
Bodmin Parkway15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:022PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel15:0215:02
Par15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:312Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lostwithiel15:3015:31
Par15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:001PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel15:5916:00
Bodmin Parkway16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:241PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel16:2316:24
Bodmin Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:312PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel16:3016:31
Par16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Great Western Railway14:581PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:5814:59
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:022PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:0215:02
Penzance16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:302Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood11:4011:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Yatton
Worle12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth14:3214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3015:31
Penzance16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2023-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:591PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel15:5916:00
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:231PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:2316:24
Plymouth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:302PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:3016:31
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2023-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..