desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockerbie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG11 2HE
Advertisement

Lockerbie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
First TransPennine Express05:572Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:101Manchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Manchester Piccadilly04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-10-07 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Lockerbie07:0907:10
Carstairs07:4107:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carstairs (Fri 2022-10-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carstairs
Motherwell07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Motherwell (Fri 2022-10-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-10-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:122EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast07:262Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-10-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie07:2507:26
Carlisle07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Wigan North Western09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Crewe (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Crewe
Rugby10:3210:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Rugby (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Rugby
London Euston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to London Euston (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:351PrestonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Preston07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-10-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Lockerbie08:3408:35
Haymarket09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Haymarket (Fri 2022-10-07 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express09:002Glasgow CentralPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie08:5909:00
Carlisle09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Fri 2022-10-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2022-10-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2022-10-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Fri 2022-10-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Fri 2022-10-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
First TransPennine Express05:562Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:091Manchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-10-07 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston05:3405:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-10-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-10-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-10-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-10-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-10-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie07:0907:10
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-10-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:112EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast07:252Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-10-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-10-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Motherwell
Lockerbie07:2507:26
London Euston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to London Euston (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:341PrestonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Preston07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-10-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-10-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-10-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-10-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-10-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie08:3408:35
Edinburgh09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:592Glasgow CentralPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Glasgow Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie08:5909:00
Preston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Fri 2022-10-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..