desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Langley Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL3 6DB
Advertisement

Langley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway00:474Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Didcot Parkway23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Langley (Berkshire)00:4600:47
Iver00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Sun 2022-07-03 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Sun 2022-07-03 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2022-07-03 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Sun 2022-07-03 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2022-07-03 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2022-07-03 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway00:591London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington00:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)00:5900:59
Slough01:0301:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Sun 2022-07-03 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Maidenhead01:1301:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Sun 2022-07-03 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford01:2001:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2022-07-03 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2022-07-03 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:472ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)06:4706:47
West Drayton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2022-07-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Sun 2022-07-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2022-07-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2022-07-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:561London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)06:5606:56
Slough07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Sun 2022-07-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Maidenhead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Sun 2022-07-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2022-07-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2022-07-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
07:101London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)07:1007:10
Slough07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Sun 2022-07-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Maidenhead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Sun 2022-07-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2022-07-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2022-07-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:152ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)07:1507:15
Iver07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Sun 2022-07-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2022-07-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Sun 2022-07-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2022-07-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2022-07-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway00:464Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Didcot Parkway23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading00:1000:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)00:4600:47
London Paddington01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2022-07-03 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway00:591London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington00:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)00:5900:59
Reading01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2022-07-03 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:472ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough06:3906:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:4706:47
London Paddington07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2022-07-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:561London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Langley (Berkshire)06:5606:56
Reading07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2022-07-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
07:101London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)07:1007:10
Reading07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2022-07-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:152ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)07:1507:15
London Paddington07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2022-07-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..