desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL3 6DB
Advertisement

Langley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
22:083London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)22:0822:08
Slough22:1222:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Maidenhead22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
22:194ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)22:1922:19
Iver22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
22:403London PaddingtonMaidenheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)22:4022:40
Slough22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Wed 2021-12-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Wed 2021-12-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Taplow
Maidenhead22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
22:484MaidenheadLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Maidenhead22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Langley (Berkshire)22:4822:48
Iver22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Wed 2021-12-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Wed 2021-12-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
23:103London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)23:1023:10
Slough23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Maidenhead23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
23:152ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)23:1523:15
Iver23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Wed 2021-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2021-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Wed 2021-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2021-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
23:411London PaddingtonMaidenheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)23:4123:41
Slough23:4523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Wed 2021-12-08 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Wed 2021-12-08 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Taplow
Maidenhead00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Wed 2021-12-08 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
22:083London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)22:0822:08
Reading22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
22:194ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)22:1922:19
London Paddington22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
22:403London PaddingtonMaidenheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)22:4022:40
Maidenhead22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
22:484MaidenheadLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Maidenhead22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)22:4822:48
London Paddington23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
23:103London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)23:1023:10
Reading23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
23:152ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)23:1523:15
London Paddington23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Wed 2021-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
23:411London PaddingtonMaidenheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)23:4123:41
Maidenhead00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Wed 2021-12-08 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..