desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL3 6DB
Advertisement

Langley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
15:574ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)15:5715:57
Iver16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
16:123London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)16:1216:12
Slough16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Taplow
Maidenhead16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
16:274ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)16:2716:27
Iver16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
16:423London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)16:4216:42
Slough16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Taplow
Maidenhead16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
16:574ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)16:5716:57
Iver17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
17:123London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)17:1217:12
Slough17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Taplow
Maidenhead17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
15:574ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)15:5715:57
London Paddington16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
16:123London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)16:1216:12
Reading16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
16:274ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)16:2716:27
London Paddington17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
16:423London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)16:4216:42
Reading17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
16:574ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)16:5716:57
London Paddington17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
17:123London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)17:1217:12
Reading17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..