desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrtyd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Llanwrtyd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:52SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd16:5216:52
Llangammarch17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35LlandrindodLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Llandrindod16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Llanwrtyd17:3517:35
Sugar Loaf17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd18:3018:30
Llangammarch18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-04-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-04-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sun 2021-04-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:58LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Llandrindod18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Llanwrtyd18:5818:58
Sugar Loaf19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:11ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Yorton (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wem (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Prees (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Nantwich (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Crewe (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:52SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:5216:52
Llandrindod17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35LlandrindodLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Llandrindod16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:3517:35
Llanelli19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3018:30
Llandrindod19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:58LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Llandrindod18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:5818:58
Swansea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:54CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Crewe (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..