desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrtyd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Llanwrtyd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales20:32ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales08:11ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd08:0408:11
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:12CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Yorton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wem (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Prees (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Nantwich (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-08-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Tue 2021-08-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-08-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Tue 2021-08-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-08-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-08-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Tue 2021-08-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Tue 2021-08-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-08-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-08-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales20:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:28ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:54CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0408:11
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:26ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..