desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrtyd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Llanwrtyd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17
Llangammarch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd17:2917:35
Sugar Loaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd20:1020:16
Llangammarch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Fri 2023-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2023-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Fri 2023-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Fri 2023-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Fri 2023-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2023-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Fri 2023-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Fri 2023-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Fri 2023-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Fri 2023-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Fri 2023-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Fri 2023-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Fri 2023-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Fri 2023-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Fri 2023-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Fri 2023-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:17ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:42ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd07:3607:42
Sugar Loaf07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0609:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd07:3607:42
Llangammarch07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:14SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:3714:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:2917:35
Swansea19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:09ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Fri 2023-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2023-01-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:1020:16
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Fri 2023-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:36ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1406:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3607:42
Swansea09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0706:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3607:42
Shrewsbury09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..