desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrtyd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Llanwrtyd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Arriva Trains Wales07:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:41ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd13:2513:41
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Tue 2024-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Tue 2024-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Tue 2024-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Tue 2024-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Tue 2024-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Tue 2024-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Tue 2024-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Tue 2024-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Tue 2024-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Tue 2024-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Tue 2024-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Tue 2024-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Tue 2024-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Tue 2024-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Tue 2024-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Arriva Trains Wales07:34ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:57ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-03-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:25ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2513:41
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Tue 2024-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:5712:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-03-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...