desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 8EH
Advertisement

Llanwrda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:17SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda16:1716:17
Llandovery16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda17:5517:55
Llandovery18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10LlandrindodLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Llandrindod16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Llanwrda18:1018:10
Llangadog18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sun 2021-04-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-04-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sun 2021-04-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-04-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-04-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sun 2021-04-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Llandrindod18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Llanwrda19:3319:33
Llangadog19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:21CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanwrda07:2107:21
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Yorton (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Wem (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Prees (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Nantwich (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Crewe (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrda08:4108:41
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Mon 2021-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2021-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2021-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Mon 2021-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Mon 2021-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Mon 2021-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:17SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:1716:17
Llandrindod17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda17:5517:55
Llandrindod19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-04-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10LlandrindodLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Llandrindod16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda18:1018:10
Llanelli19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sun 2021-04-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Llandrindod18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-04-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3319:33
Swansea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sun 2021-04-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:21CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Crewe (Mon 2021-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Mon 2021-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..