desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 8EH
Advertisement

Llanwrda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales14:42ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrda14:4214:42
Llangadog14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda16:5116:51
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrda19:0719:07
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Neath (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:21CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanwrda07:2107:21
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Yorton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Wem (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Prees (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Nantwich (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrda08:4108:41
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-08-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-08-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-08-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-08-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Llanwrda10:4510:45
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales14:42ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4214:42
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sun 2021-08-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5116:51
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:21CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..