desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 8EH
Advertisement

Llanwrda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda07:0407:04
Llandovery07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3607:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrda08:1308:13
Llangadog08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sat 2023-02-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sat 2023-02-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sat 2023-02-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sat 2023-02-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sat 2023-02-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2023-02-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sat 2023-02-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sat 2023-02-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sat 2023-02-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0609:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sat 2023-02-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Sat 2023-02-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sat 2023-02-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda10:2510:25
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Shrewsbury08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrda11:3411:34
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sat 2023-02-04 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sat 2023-02-04 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sat 2023-02-04 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sat 2023-02-04 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sat 2023-02-04 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2023-02-04 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sat 2023-02-04 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sat 2023-02-04 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sat 2023-02-04 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3312:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sat 2023-02-04 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Sat 2023-02-04 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sat 2023-02-04 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda13:0413:04
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Shrewsbury11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrda14:1314:13
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sat 2023-02-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sat 2023-02-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sat 2023-02-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sat 2023-02-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sat 2023-02-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2023-02-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sat 2023-02-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sat 2023-02-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sat 2023-02-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sat 2023-02-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Sat 2023-02-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sat 2023-02-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0706:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0407:04
Shrewsbury09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-02-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1406:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3607:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1308:13
Swansea09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sat 2023-02-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:25SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2609:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-02-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Shrewsbury08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sat 2023-02-04 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04
Shrewsbury15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-02-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Shrewsbury11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1612:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-02-04 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13
Swansea15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sat 2023-02-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..