desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lanark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML11 7NR
Advertisement

Lanark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail13:502LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark13:50
Carluke13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:221LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark14:22
Carluke14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:491LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark14:49
Carluke14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Uddingston15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:232LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark15:23
Carluke15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:482LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark15:48
Carluke15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:231LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark16:23
Carluke16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Fri 2023-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Fri 2023-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Fri 2023-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Fri 2023-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Fri 2023-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Fri 2023-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Fri 2023-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Fri 2023-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail13:452Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark13:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:122Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark14:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:451Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark14:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:191Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark15:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:362Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark15:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:172Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Motherwell15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Fri 2023-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark16:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..