desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:30PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach16:3016:30
Ystrad Mynach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:33BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Bargoed16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Llanbradach16:3316:33
Aber16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach16:4416:44
Ystrad Mynach16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Bargoed16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Llanbradach16:4816:48
Aber16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach17:0017:00
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach17:1217:12
Ystrad Mynach17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:30PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3016:30
Bargoed16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:33BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Bargoed16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:3316:33
Penarth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:4416:44
Rhymney17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Bargoed16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4816:48
Penarth17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0017:00
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach17:1217:12
Bargoed17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...