desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:33PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach16:3316:33
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach16:4416:44
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach17:3317:33
Ystrad Mynach17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2021-04-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2021-04-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sun 2021-04-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2021-04-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-04-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-04-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2021-04-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach17:4317:43
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-04-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sun 2021-04-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-04-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-04-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-04-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-04-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach18:3318:33
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:44RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach18:4418:44
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-04-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sun 2021-04-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-04-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-04-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2021-04-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-04-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-04-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-04-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-04-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:33PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3316:33
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4416:44
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:3317:33
Rhymney18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2021-04-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:4317:43
Cardiff Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:0118:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3318:33
Rhymney19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:44RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-04-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:4418:44
Penarth19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2021-04-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..