desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:34RhymneyCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach22:3422:34
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:26CaerphillyRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Caerphilly23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Llanbradach23:2623:26
Ystrad Mynach23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:06CaerphillyYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Caerphilly23:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Llanbradach00:0600:06
Ystrad Mynach00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-12-06 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:44RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach06:4406:44
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Caerphilly06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach07:0107:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach07:3107:31
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:34RhymneyCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:3422:34
Caerphilly22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:26CaerphillyRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Caerphilly23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:2623:26
Rhymney00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:06CaerphillyYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Caerphilly23:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach00:0600:06
Ystrad Mynach00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-12-06 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:44RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4406:44
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..