desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leamington Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV31 3NS
Advertisement

Leamington Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Chiltern Railways23:053Birmingham Moor StreetBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham Moor Street22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Leamington Spa23:0323:05
Banbury23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sat 2024-05-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:272London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
London Marylebone22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Leamington Spa23:2623:27
Warwick23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Solihull23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Chiltern Railways09:013Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham Moor Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Leamington Spa09:0009:01
Banbury09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Wembley Stadium10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2024-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2024-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:233Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham Moor Street08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Leamington Spa09:2309:23
Banbury09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kings Sutton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Sun 2024-05-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-05-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to High Wycombe (Sun 2024-05-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to High Wycombe
Wembley Stadium10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2024-05-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2024-05-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:282London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
London Marylebone08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Leamington Spa09:2709:28
Warwick09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Hatton
Lapworth09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Lapworth
Dorridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Solihull10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:383Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham New Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa09:3709:38
Banbury09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Oxford10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Oxford
Reading10:3910:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Reading (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Reading
Basingstoke11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Basingstoke
Winchester11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Winchester (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4311:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
London Midland23:004NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Nuneaton22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Nuneaton
Bermuda Park22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bermuda Park
Bedworth22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bedworth
Coventry Arena22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry Arena
Coventry22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry
Kenilworth22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Kenilworth
Leamington Spa23:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:033Birmingham Moor StreetBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa23:0323:05
Banbury23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sat 2024-05-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:262London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
London Marylebone22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa23:2623:27
Birmingham Moor Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:433Worcester Shrub HillLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5222:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Olton
Solihull23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa23:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th May
London Midland00:243Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Olton
Solihull23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa00:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:003Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa09:0009:01
London Marylebone10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2024-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 071
Leamington Spa to Coventry and Nuneaton
Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...