desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leamington Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV31 3NS
Advertisement

Leamington Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Chiltern Railways13:401Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:572London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
London Marylebone12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Leamington Spa13:5613:57
Warwick14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sun 2021-08-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sun 2021-08-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Solihull14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Sun 2021-08-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-08-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:152BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Bournemouth11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bournemouth
Leamington Spa14:1414:15
Coventry14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry
Birmingham International14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stafford (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stockport (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways14:153Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham Moor Street13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Leamington Spa14:1314:15
Banbury14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Bicester North14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Princes Risborough (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to High Wycombe (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:194Leamington SpaCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Leamington Spa14:19
Kenilworth14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kenilworth (Sun 2021-08-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Kenilworth
Coventry14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Sun 2021-08-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:312London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
London Marylebone13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Leamington Spa14:2914:31
Warwick14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sun 2021-08-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sun 2021-08-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Solihull14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Sun 2021-08-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-08-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Chiltern Railways13:562London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
London Marylebone12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa13:5613:57
Birmingham Moor Street14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-08-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:044CoventryLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Coventry13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry
Kenilworth13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Kenilworth
Leamington Spa14:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:133Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa14:1314:15
London Marylebone15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:142BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Bournemouth11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central12:0812:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Basingstoke12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading13:0613:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Oxford
Banbury13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa14:1414:15
Manchester Piccadilly16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways14:292London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
London Marylebone13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa14:2914:31
Birmingham Moor Street15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-08-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:363Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford13:2413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa14:3614:37
Bournemouth17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-08-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..